The Cadets


Other Names:Holy Name Cadets, Cadets of Bergen County, Garfield Cadets, Holy Name Cadets

Allentown, PA United States
Founded: 1934

Active Junior
World Class
YearTheme/Songs
1957 Shangri-La * March of the Siamese Children * Love Is Sweeping The Country * You're a Grand Old Flag * Over There * And The Angels Sing * In the Mood * Goodnight, Sweetheart  
1958 (Repertoire not available)  
1960 Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy) * American Soldier * Promise Me a Rose * Besame Mucho * Intermission Riff * Climb Ev'ry Mountain (from The Sound of Music) * Carolina (Cha Cha Cha) * Blackjack * The Sound of Music  
1961 Fanfare * French National March * American Soldier * Besame Mucho * Somewhere (from West Side Story) * Tonight (from West Side Story) * Climb Ev'ry Mountain (from The Sound of Music) * Exodus * The Sound of Music  
1962 King Of Kings * French National Defile * Climb Ev'ry Mountain (from The Sound of Music) * Besame Mucho * Tonight (from West Side Story) * March of the Olympians * I Have Loved * Maria (from West Side Story) * Somewhere (from West Side Story)  
1963 King Of Kings * French National Defile * Beguine For Band * Ritual Fire Dance (from El Amor Brujo) * March of the Olympians * I Have Dreamed (from The King and I) * Climb Ev'ry Mountain (from The Sound of Music)  
1964 American Salute * Ritual Fire Dance (from El Amor Brujo) * Something's Coming (from West Side Story) * Gee, Officer Krupke (from West Side Story) * How the West Was Won * Maria (from West Side Story)  
1965 Samson and Delilah * Bacchanale (from Samson and Delilah) * Besame Mucho * Maria (from West Side Story)  
1966 Marching Through Georgia * I Got Plenty of Nothin' (from Porgy and Bess) * Porgy and Bess Overture * It Ain't Necessarily So (from Porgy and Bess) * Oh, Lord, I'm On My Way (from Porgy and Bess) * Bess, You Is My Woman Now (from Porgy and Bess) * Samson and Delilah * Maria (from West Side Story)  
1967 Man of La Mancha * American Salute * We Need A Little Christmas (from Mame) * Mame  
1968 Marche Militaire Francaise * American Salute * We Need A Little Christmas (from Mame) * Mame * Going Out Of My Head * Can't Take My Eyes Off You  
1969 Aura Lee * Dixie * Battle Hymn of the Republic * The Look Of Love * The Yard Went On Forever * Where Do I Go? (from Hair)  
1970 Aura Lee * Battle Hymn of the Republic * White Rabbit * I Am On My Way * They Call the Wind Maria (from Paint Your Wagon) * Promises, Promises  
1971 My Country 'Tis of Thee * Yankee Doodle * Onward Christian Soldiers * Chaconne (from First Suite in E-Flat) * Greensleeves * Green Leaves of Summer * Rule Britannia * Silent Night * Angels We Have Heard On High * Chester Overture * Columbia the Gem of the Ocean * Taps * Variations On America * March Of The Irish Guard  
1972 No More War - Mars (from The Planets) * Rule Britannia * The Sinfonians * Yankee Doodle * Greensleeves * Children's Dance (from Merry Mount Suite) * Amazing Grace * Jupiter (from The Planets) * Fanfare, Chorale, and Finale * A Mighty Fortress  
1973 The Sinfonians * Give It One * A Mighty Fortress * Procession of Bacchus (from Sylvia)  
1974 The Sea Hawk * One Tin Soldier * Parade Of The Toy Soldiers * In the Mood * Lullaby of Broadway (from 42nd Street) * Avenue C * Alexander's Ragtime Band * Alabama Jubilee * Sunshine On My Shoulder  
1975 Hall of the Mountain King (from Peer Gynt Suite #1) * Fanfare for the Common Man * Lincoln Portrait * Anything Goes * Avenue C * In the Mood * Tiger Rag * Alexander's Ragtime Band * What Are You Doing The Rest of Your Life? * Romeo and Juliet  
1976 Prelude to Act III of Lohengrin * Pieces Of Dreams * Echano * The Elks' Parade * This is My Country * Yankee Doodle  
1977 Rite Of Spring * Primal Scream * Star Trek * Pieces of Dreams * Echano * I Don't Know How to Love Him (from Jesus Christ Superstar)  
1978 Advance of the Sponges * Left Bank Express * Pieces of Dreams * Echano * Strawberry Soup * I Don't Know How to Love Him (from Jesus Christ Superstar)  
1979 Carmina Burana * Chump Change (from The New Bill Cosby Show) * Children of Sanchez * Echano * I Don't Know How to Love Him (from Jesus Christ Superstar)  
1980 One Voice * Evening Concert * Fernando's Fantasy * Fire Dance * The Elks' Parade * Through the Eyes of Love (from Ice Castles)  
1981 Adventures in Time * Egyptian Danza * Fire Dance * The Elks' Parade * Pieces of Dreams  
1982 Concerto in F * Rocky Point Holiday * Cuban Overture  
1983 Rocky Point Holiday * In Nomine Patris (from Bernstein's Mass) * Almighty Father (from Bernstein's Mass) * Sanctus (from Bernstein's Mass) * Agnus Dei (from Bernstein's Mass) * God Said (from Bernstein's Mass) * De Profundis, part 2 (from Bernstein's Mass) * Simple Song (from Bernstein's Mass)  
1984 West Side Story - Maria (from West Side Story) * Rumble (from West Side Story) * Prologue (from West Side Story) * America (from West Side Story) * I Have a Love (from West Side Story) * Tonight (from West Side Story)  
1985 Jeremiah Symphony * Overture to Candide * Make Our Garden Grow (from Candide)  
1986 Christopher Street (from On The Waterfront) * Wonderful Town  
1987 Selections from Appalachian Spring - Appalachian Spring  
1988 Third Symphony  
1989 Les Miserables - I Dreamed A Dream (from Les Miserables) * At the End of the Day (from Les Miserables) * Look Down (from Les Miserables) * On My Own (from Les Miserables) * Attack on Rue Plumet (from Les Miserables) * Bring Him Home (from Les Miserables) * One Day More (from Les Miserables) * At the Barricades (from Les Miserables)  
1990 A Bernstein Celebration - Overture to Candide * Mass * Somewhere (from West Side Story) * Fancy Free  
1991 ABC's of Modern American Music - Short Ride in a Fast Machine * Letter From Home * Prelude Fugue and Riffs  
1992 To Tame the Perilous Skies - To Tame the Perilous Skies  
1993 In the Spring, At the Time When Kings Go Off to War - In the Spring, at the Time When Kings Go Off to War * Ballet Sacra * On a Hymnsong of Philip Bliss  
1994 West Side Story - Hot and Cool To Go - Dance at the Gym (from West Side Story) * Mambo (from West Side Story) * Maria (from West Side Story) * Cool (from West Side Story) * Prologue (from West Side Story) * Rumble (from West Side Story) * A Boy Like That (from West Side Story) * I Have a Love (from West Side Story) * Tonight (from West Side Story) * Finale  
1995 An American Quintet - The Reivers * Born on the 4th of July * Blowing Off Steam (from Far and Away) * Swing, Swing, Swing (from 1941) * Land Race (from Far and Away)  
1996 The American West - The Promise of Living (from Tender Land) * Tulsa: A Portrait in Oil * Gunfight (from Billy the Kid) * Hoedown (from Rodeo) * Happy Ending (from The Red Pony)  
1997 Celebration - Celebration * Year of the Dragon  
1998 Jan Van der Roost's Stonehenge - Stonehenge * Canterbury Chorale  
1999 The Big Apple - The Big Apple (Symphony No. 2) * Theme from City of Angels  
2000 We are the Future - Tapestry Of Nations (Prologue from Mov. III of Millennium Celebration) * Prologue (from Millennium Celebration) * Chaos and Meaning (from Mov.I or Millennium Celebration) * The Sage of Time (from Millennium Celebration) * The Promise (Mov. IV of Millennium Celebration)  
2001 Juxtaperformance - A Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra * Moondance * Vide Cor Meum (from Hannibal) * Farandole (from L'Arlesienne)  
2002 An American Revival - Times Square (from On the Town) * The Place Where Dreams Come True (from Field of Dreams) * Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy * New York Memories * America The Beautiful  
2003 Our Favorite Things - Fanfare and Allegro * Malaguena * Rocky Point Holiday  
2004 Living With the Past - Aqualung * Living in the Past * Thick as a Brick * Bouree * Locomotive Breath * Songs from the Wood * Mother Goose * Cross-Eyed Mary  
2005 The Zone [Dreamscapes in Four Parts with a Door] - Twisted Nerve (from Kill Bill) * Liquid * Overture to a New World (from Dancer in the Dark) * Cvalda (from Dancer in the Dark) * Vertigo * False Mirrors  
2006 Volume 2: Through the Looking Glass - History Repeating * White Rabbit * Pollock * Original * Selection by the Propellerheads * I Am Your Shadow * Diaspora Dances (from Concerto for Orchestra)  
2007 This I Believe. Truth, Value and the Personal Experience Called Drum Corps - Symphonic Movement * Blue Shades * Adiemus: Cantata II  
2008 Pursuit of Happiness - Appalachian Spring * American Elegy * Nitro * Round 4 * Vesuvius * Apollo Unleashed  
2009 West Side Story: Celebration and Conflict - Rumble (from West Side Story) * Prologue (from West Side Story) * A Boy Like That (from West Side Story) * I Have a Love (from West Side Story) * Cool (from West Side Story) * Tonight (from West Side Story)  
2010 Toy Souldier - Procession of the Nobles * The School for Scandal - Overture * Prelude to Act II and Maypole Dances from Merry Mount Suite * Children's Dance (from Merry Mount Suite) * Dance of the Tumblers * March of the Toys (from Babes in Toyland)  
2011 Between Angels and Demons - Angels in the Architecture * 160 BPM from Angels and Demons * Doxology * Amazing Grace * Angels in the Architecture  
2012 12.25 - Carol of the Bells * Jingle Bells * Do You Hear What I Hear? * Hark! the Herald Angels Sing  
2013 Side by Side: The Music of Samuel Barber - Symphony No. 1 * Adagio for Strings * Medea  
2014 Promise: An American Portrait - Lincoln Portrait * Music for the Theater * Appalachian Spring * Grover's Corner from Our Town * The Promise of Living (from Tender Land)  
2015 The power of 10 - Symphonic Movement * Symphony No. 10 * Diane and Camilla (from Mulholland Drive  
2016 Awakening - Pines of the Appian Way - Mvt 4 from Pines of Rome * Pines of the Villa Borghese - Mvt 1 from Pines of Rome * Turning * Wine Dark Sea  
The Cadets, based in Bergenfield, New Jersey, was organized in 1934 as the Holy Name Cadets by Charles Mura and Michael Koeph, along with Rev. Edwin Garrity.

The corps became one of the top three corps in the country almost immediately. They won their first national championship, the American Legion Nationals, in 1940. Between 1940 and 1964 the Cadets won ten Legion crowns, more than any other junior corps, retiring the championship trophy twice (meaning they twice won three times in a row). And they captured the National Dream Championships from 1949 through 1954.

World Drum Corps Hall of Famer Arthur J. Mura played snare with the corps from 1937 to 1950.

Credited as being the first touring corps, the Cadets traveled three weeks by bus to Los Angeles in 1950 for one single show, to defend their Legion title. That tour ended on a dramatic note, when the corps' bus broke down in Wagon Mound, New Mexico, on the way home. Owing to a dispute between corps members and locals, the whole corps was run out of town at gunpoint.

In 1958, the sponsoring church declined to underwrite further travel, and it kept the uniforms and instruments when the corps disbanded. The corps members thereupon individually bought their own uniforms, paid for their own transportation, and borrowed horns from the Cavaliers to compete in Legion Nationals in Chicago. They became the Garfield Cadets in 1958 under new sponsorship.

On a lighter note, a 1958 LP record entitled "John Philip Sousa's Greatest Marches" featured a full-color photo of the Garfield Cadets.

The Cadets appeared in the movie "Crazy Joe" in 1974.

There was one season when the corps had to wear white shirts and shorts instead of traditional uniforms. However, the Cadet uniform of cream-colored trousers, maroon jackets, and gold sashes has remained essentially unchanged from 1934 into the 21st century.

The all-male Garfield introduced girls into the corps in 1969. 1969 was also the first year they returned to VFW finals after a number of years. They placed 11th that year, tenth in 1970 and seventh in 1971. Their 1971 show was one of the first theme shows, 'No More War,' although the VFW expressed its discomfort over the peace sign that the corps formed on the field. (The corps tried to convince them that it was a Mercedes emblem.) The Cadets are one of the five original members to attend every DCI Championship.

The Cadets of Bergen County (the name was changed in 1989) are 21-time finalists and eight-time DCI champions, including being one of only two open class corps to win three consecutive DCI titles (1983-85). The 1984 show garnered a then-record 98.0 points in Finals. Since 1983 they have won more DCI titles (seven) than anyone else with some of the most innovative shows of all time. The corps put together a run of 19 consecutive seasons of ten or more contest wins per year from 1982 through 2000. A special favorite was the 1984 "West Side Story" show.

In the 1990 timeframe, the corps had good sponsorship support from CPC International, the parent of Best Foods.

In the wake of 9/11, many 2002 drum corps shows built on patriotic and heroic themes. The Cadets' show celebrated New York, and was augmented on Finals night when corps director George Hopkins persuaded a firehouse near Madison's Camp Randall Stadium to wind its siren right on cue, clearly audible to fans. The Cadets finished third.

In 2003, their 70th anniversary, the Cadets' 'Favorite Things' show placed them third at DCI finals, with a score of 97.10. That year, rather than be said to hail from any particular city, the corps introduced itself as being sponsored by Youth Education in the Arts, a group that also supports the Crossmen and a high school band competition circuit.

In a bit of a departure, the Cadets' 2004 show was called 'Living in the Past,' and featured music of Jethro Tull. The group won ten contests during the season, and took fourth place on DCI Finals night. The has not been out of the top four at Finals since 1991, winning three times.

The Cadets (the name was changed again in 1998) has been at the forefront of drum corps innovation throughout their life, under the leadership of George Hopkins: bus touring, the contra bass bugle, the conversion of color guard to horn players. Compton’s Encyclopedia included the Cadets within their pages, the first drum corps to be so honored. They were elected to the Drum Corps Hall of Fame in 1965, and were a charter member of DCI in 1972.

[Competitive Drum Corps, Popp, 1980; Drum Corps World (various issues)]

Members (210)

Member Name Section Years Involved
Adams, Joey Trumpet 2001 to 2003
Aleman, Steve Snare Line 1979 to 1984
Armstrong, Craig Baritone 1994; 1996
Armstrong, Craig Visual Tech 2003
Arreola, Daniel Baritone 2001
Babula, Eric Colorguard 2002 to 2007
Bailey, Debbie Hornline 2000 to 2004
Barnett, Tiffany Colour Guard 2000 to 2002
Barraza, Malcolm Colorguard 2004 to 2008
Bateman, Freddie Color Guard 1988 to 1990
Beatty, Bob Mellophone 1986
Bello, Lee Brass/Euphonium 1997 to 1998
Benz, Ryan Trumpet 2004
Berkeley, Vicky brass 1989
Bernstein, Eddie Brass 2004
Brown, David Trumpet 2004 to 2005
Brown, Ricardo trumpet 2001 to 2002
Bussiere, Cindy front ensemble 1994 to 1995
CHEZ, ALAN lead soprano / soloist 1978 to 1982
CHEZ, ALAN visual staff 1983
CHEZ, ALAN brass staff 1997 to 1999
Callahan, Alexander Baritone 1962 to 1963
Caravella, David Baritone 2004
Carbone, Rocco Horn/Baritone/Euphonium 1975 to 1980
Caswell, Adrian Trumpet 2001 to 2005
Clarke, Peter Brass; Contra 1993 to 1994
Corcoran, Colleen Lead Trumpet 2004 to 2006
Cotter, Thomas Mellophone 2004 to 2006
Cottrell, Jesse pit 2001 to 2002
Coughlin, Justin Pit 2007 to 2009
Daley, Rich Soprano 1992; 1994
DeFalco, Frank Baritone 1997
DeFelice, Robert Trumpet 2005 to 2007
DeFerraro, John Bass Drum / Pit (Auditioning) 2007
DeVito, Al soloist soprano 1954 to 1961
Debski, Juliana color guard 1969
Deenik, Paul Mello 2004
Del Vecchio, Chris Trumpet 2005 to 2006
Dolan, Tim Euphonium 1978
Dougherty, Karen Mellophones 1976 to 1977
Duncan, Andrew Baritone 2002 to 2005
Eastburn, Justin Trumpet 2002
Edelman, Erica guard 2003
Edwards, David Horn 1982
Egbert, Jim Drum Line 1971 to 1972
Ellison, Sean Hornline 1996 to 1997
English, Jr, Gary Mellophone 2005 to 2006
Evans, Rich Contra 1969 to 1972
Fisk, Travis Trumpet 2006
Fitzgerald, Steven Mellophone 2009
Forte, Brian Color Guard 2004 to 2007
Fortsch, Karl Color Guard 1966 to 1967
Fowler, Dave Percussion 1984
Fox, Teresa Colorguard 2002
Freeman, Adam Euphonium 2004 to 2005
Gallagher, Tim Baritone/Contra 1990
Gallagher, Tim Admin Team 2011; 2014 to 2015
Gamble, Jackie Colour guard 1998
Gantt, Aaron Colorguard 2002 to 2003
Garay, Chris Snare 2006
Gasper, Michael Plebes 1967 to 1969
Gipson, Derek soprano 1994 to 1996; 1998
Gipson, Derek mellophone tech 2002 to 2004
Gipson, Derek brief visual tech 2007
Gipson, Jennifer Baritone 2002
Gonzalez, Alfredo Hornline 1992
Gonzalez, Richard colorguard 1992 to 1993
Gow, Christopher Baritone 2003; 2005
Greene, Austin Mellophone 2000 to 2002
Greenwell, Sue color guard 1987 to 1992
Griffin, Garrett Baritone 2000 to 2003
Gross, Bob percussion staff 1979 to 1984
Gunter, Griffin Lead Mellophone 2005 to 2007
Hart, Steve Soprano 1983; 1985
Heimbecker, Justin Tuba/Baritone 2003 to 2005
Higgins, Stephen Staff 2006
Higgins, Stephen Staff 2006
Hill, John Soprano 1984
Hodge, Dennis Holy Bass 1998 to 2001
Holden, Bill Pit 2006 to 2007
Hoover, Jim Pit 1988
Hopkins, Marcus Guard 2001
Hopkins, Marcus Color Guard 2001 to 2003
Horne, Alan Trumpet 2001 to 2003
Howard, Julian Tuba 2003
Hrank, Courtney colorguard 1998 to 2003
Hurd, Dan Lead Soprano 1990
Hyman, Paula Mellophone 2002 to 2006
Jennings, Craig Soprano 1990
Johnson, Charles Bus Driver 1992 to 1993
Katz, Jeff Tuba 2005 to 2006
Kauffmann, Karen Front Ensemble 2007 to 2009
Kaye, Alec Baritone 2013
Keeton, Sarah Pit 2003
Kelley, Ginger Mellophone 1984 to 1985
Kenji, Ito Baritone 1994
Kirby, David Tuba 2001 to 2003
Kozol, Jeff Percussion 1989
LaRosa, Jason Snare 2002 to 2003
Lamendola, Marc Soprano 1986
Larrumbide, Rich front ensemble 2005
Lawrence, Chris Baritone 1990
Lawrence-Temple, Maggie cymbals 1985 to 1987
Lea, George Brass 1981 to 1982
Lilly, Michael Baritone 1998
Linkletter, Beth Color Guard 1973 to 1975
MacFadden, Oliver Trumpet 2002
Maiello, Tom Contra 1986
Marino, Richard / Rich color guard, soprano 1966 to 1971
Mayer, Robert Baritone/Euphonium 1982 to 1983
McCarthy, Sandra Color guard 1994 to 1995
McClure, Joe baritone 2000
McConnell, Daniel Tuba 2012
McILveen, Lori Mellophone 1989 to 1992
McKenna, Michael Tenors 2003 to 2004
McPherson, Jay contra 1985
Mecum, Sara Pit! 2004
Mecum, Sara Pit 2004; 2006
Menefee, Steve Mello 1991 to 1994
Meyer, Brad pit / God's instrument 2002 to 2005
Miller, Patrick Sorpano 1988 to 1990
Myers, Greg Color Guard 1993
Newkirk, Clif Mello 2001 to 2006
Oram, Leanne Colorguard 1994
Osborne, Allen Bass Drum 1992
Padilla Jr., Jose A. color guard 2003 to 2004
Paul, Joseph Baritone 1986 to 1987; 1990
Peel, Bernie Driver 1994 to 1998; 2002 to 2005
Pentecost, Neil Mellophone 1997; 1999
Perez, Michelle Color Guard 1983 to 1985
Perry, Edward brass/contra 2002
Perugini, Skip Percussion 1968
Pezzuto, Stephanie Colorguard 2002 to 2004
Pezzuto, Stephanie Colorguard 2002 to 2004
Popolizio, Larry soprano 1963
Poulsen, Amy Mellophone 1997
Power, Matt snare line 1989 to 1991
Prince, Karen ColorGuard 1999 to 2001
Prosser, Stephen Mellophones 1992
Randazzo, Lou Trumpet 2001 to 2002; 2004
Randazzo, Lou Trumpet Soloist 2003
Reder, Michael Baritone 1991
Reichert, Joe Snare 1992 to 1993
Reichert, Joe Drum Major 1995
Reichert, Joe Staff 1997 to 1998
Rhatigan, Laura Guard 2003
Rhatigan, Laura Colorguard 2003 to 2006
Richards, Johnathan pit percussion 2001
Ridings, Bill Snare 1959 to 1962
Roberts, Wes Mellophone 2001
Rosenstock, Joshua Baritone Line 1997 to 1999
Ross, Dana Colorguard 1995
Rutt, Christopher Lead Mellophone 1996 to 1998
Sadowsky, Ken Soprano 1998
Sampson-Davis, Kobina Trumpets 2016
Sanchez, Sandy Brass- trumpet 2003 to 2005
Sanders, Pagean Trumpet 2006
Santo, Eric Soprano 1977 to 1982
Saunders, Sam contra 1998 to 2001
Saunders, Sam drum major 2002
Schember, Rick Drum Line 1964 to 1965
Searcy, Porter Snare 2005
Seemless, Boran guard 1977 to 1980
Shafer, David Baritone/Euphonium 1991 to 1993
Sharpe, John Baritone 2002 to 2003
Sheard, Owen Trumpet 2016
Sizemore, Patrick Baritone 2005
Somma, Lisa colorguard 2001 to 2003
Stackpole, Bob Baritone 1979
Stanford, Kelsey Bassline 2004
Stewart, Judy Color Guard 1978 to 1979
Stockard, Brian drumline 2000
Stuart, Norman Mellophone 1973 to 1974
Stults, Heidi snare 2002 to 2006
Sullivan, Sean Mellophone 1996 to 2000
Szuba, Chris Tuba 2005
Takahata, Yusuke Soprano/Mellophone 1994 to 1997
Terry, Michael Admin/Support 1998 to 2003
Terry, Michael D Support 1998 to 2002
Terry, Michael P. Volunteer 1998 to 1999
Terry, Michael P. Euphonium 2000 to 2003
Terry, Michael P. Baritone Soloist 2004
Terry, Michael P. Lead Baritone 2005 to 2007
Terry, Patty Volunteer 1998
Thomas, Chris trumpet 2003
Thomas, Rodney Color guard 2000
Tinker, Ryan Euphonium 2005
Villeneuve, Frenchy Guard 1991
W, R colorguard 1995 to 1997
Warntz, Andy Pit 1992
Warntz, Andy Bass Line 1996 to 1997
Warntz, Andy (Moonhead) Volunteer 1985 to 1991
Way, Scott Percussion 1981 to 1982
Webber, Mike Euphonium 1995
Weir, Jeff Baritone 1991
West, Lauren Color Guard 2002 to 2004
Wilkie, Brian Soprano 1980 to 1985
Winder, Todd Colorguard 2004 to 2005
Wood, Jim Guard 1989
Wood, Jim Guard Staff 1990 to 1993
Wood, Katie Colorguard 2000 to 2004
Zampetti, Patrick Snare Line 1977 to 1980
Zampetti, Patrick Snare Instructor 1981 to 1984
Zulick, Jim colorguard 2001 to 2004
Zulick, Jim Drum Major 2005
bergstrom, stephen Tuba 2002 to 2004
field, ed drum 1954 to 1957
noble, chris baritone 1983 to 1987
russ, mike drum line 1975 to 1976
stillwell, dan Brass 2003

CORPS 67 items

The Cadets

Garfield Cadets from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Garfield Cadets 2 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Garfield Cadets International Fan Club from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Garfield Cadets from the Bill Ives Collection Contributed by Carmen Frech
The Cadets

Garfield Cadets from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Cadets Allentown PA-1 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Cadets Allentown PA-3 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Cadets Allentown PA-4 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Cadets Allentown PA-5 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Cadets Allentown PA-6 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Cadets Allentown PA-Anniversary Pin1 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets

Cadets Allentown PA-AnniversaryPin3 from the Bill Ives Collection
The Cadets
PDF Document
248-253, Garfield Cadets from the Steve Vickers Collection
The Cadets

1971 Garfield Cadets Poster from the Steve Vickers Collection
The Cadets

1971 Garfield Cadets Poster - Detail 1 from the Steve Vickers Collection
The Cadets

1971 Garfield Cadets Poster - Detail 2 from the Steve Vickers Collection
The Cadets

1971 Garfield Cadets Poster - Detail 3 from the Steve Vickers Collection
The Cadets

1971 Garfield Cadets Poster - Detail 4 from the Steve Vickers Collection
The Cadets

1971 Garfield Cadets Poster - Detail 5 from the Steve Vickers Collection
The Cadets

CADETS - Estabished 1934 from the Steve Vickers Collection

LOADING.....