Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Junior Corps
Corps NameHometownNumber Members
12th Command Taylor, MI 4
1st Canadian Regiment Edmonton, ALB 10
20th Maine Regiment Oakland, ME 2
21st Lancers Norwood, MA 3
27th Lancers Revere, Massachussetts 62
3rd Regiment Saint-Eustache, Quebec 7
3rd Regiment of Portland Portland, OR 7
4th Brigade (merger Les Fantaisistes and Les Mousquetaires) St. Jerome, Quebec 1
507 Hornets Norwood, PA 12
5th Maine Regiment (5th Regiment Defenders) Portland, Maine 3
76ers Syracuse, NY 2
7th Regiment New London, CT 3
Academie Musicale Sherbrooke, Quebec 7
Albacores San Diego, CA 2
Allegiance Elite (Allegiance) Calgary, Alberta 14
Ambassadears Racine, WI 1
Ambassadors (ONT) (Out of the Blue) Aurora, ONT 4
American Patrol Genessee, NY 1
American Woodman Cadets St. Louis, MO 6
Americanos Menasha, WI 58
Amvet Brigadiers Randolph, MA 9
Anaheim Kingsmen (Kingsmen) Anaheim, California 65
Anaheim Scouts Anaheim, CA 2
Andrews Sabres (AL Harold T. Andrews Post # 17) Portland, ME 8
Angels of Ohio Bellefontaine, Ohio 2
Angola Delegates Angola, NY 1
Annunciators (St. Mary's Annunciators) Cambridge/Somerville, MA 10
Appleknockers (AL Winneck Post #396) Geneva, NY 24
Arbella Salem, MA 5
Argonauts (Flamingos, Flamingo Lancers; Sons of the American Legion) Salem, OR 45
Argonne Rebels (AL Post #190) Great Bend, Kansas 15
Arizona Musketeers Phoenix, AZ 13
Arizona Sun Tempe, AZ 7
Arnprior Lions (Arnprior Lions-Hi Risers) Arnprior, ONT 3
Asbury Park Hurricanes Asbury Park, NJ 6
Assumption Lariets (Assumption Cadets) East Boston, MA 2
Atlantic Guardian Portland, ME 1
Audubon Bon Bons Audubon, NJ 16
Aurora Vaqueros Aurora, IL 3
Austin Grenadiers (LaMont Scouts) Chicago, IL 2
Avant Garde (merger Emerald Knights and Speigleaires) Saratoga Springs, NY 28
Bandettes Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario 13
Barons of Steuben Corning, NY 6
Barringer-Walker Cadets (AL Barringe-Walker Post #139) Newark, NJ 1
Bayshore Buccaneers Union Beach, NJ 2
Bel Airs Lowell, MA 1
Bellaires Bellmawr, NJ 5
Belles of St. John Branford, ONT 2
Belles of St. Mary's Rhinelander, WI 3
Belles of St. Mary's (NJ) Gloucester City, NJ 6
Belleville Bellettes Belleville, IL 2
Belvederes Schuylkill Haven, PA 9
Bengal Lancers Trumbull, CT 12
Bethesda Emerald Knights Saratoga Springs, NY 2
Beverly Cardinals (Cardinals of Melrose; merger St Mary's Cardinals, AL Carle T. Wardell Post # 12, Legion Vanguard) Beverly, MA 7
Beverly Crusaders (St. Mary's Crusaders; feeder unit to Beverly Cardinals) Beverly, MA 7
Bishop's Rock (St. Jude's Crusaders) Hopatcong, New Jersey 2
Black Diamond Regiment Schuylkill Haven, PA 4
Black Gold Tulsa, Oklahoma 8
Black Hawks East Brunswick, NJ 3
Black Knights Belleville, IL 37
Black Knights (St. Peter Pee-Wee) St. Peter, MN 1
Black Knights (NY) (Oswego Knights) Oswego, NY 4
Black Shields of Sparta Mt Carmel, OH 2
Black Watch (Black Watch Highland Regiment) Auburn, WA 8
Black Watch (NJ) Willingboro, NJ 27
Blackhawk Voyageurs Beloit, WI 1
Blackhawks Kankakee, IL 3
Blazers Lockport, NY 5
Blessed Sacrament Golden Knights (Union Golden Knights) Newark, New Jersey 24
Bleu Raeders (Regiment Militaire) New Orleans, LA 25
Blue Angels Danvers, MA 9
Blue Angels Renton, WA 2
Blue Angels (NY) (Our Lady of Angels) Brooklyn, NY 5
Blue Devils Concord, California 115
Blue Devils B Concord, CA 30
Blue Devils C (Blue Devils Cadets) Concord, California 4
Blue Knights Denver, CO 83
Blue Knights (MN) St. Paul, MN 12
Blue Notes Ishpeming, MI 2
Blue Rock Wilmington, Delaware 21
Blue Saints Sudbury, Ontario 10
Blue Star Cadets LaCrosse, Wisconsin 3
Blue Stars (First Federal Blue Stars; merger Blue Stars Color Guard and Apple Arrows) LaCrosse, Wisconsin 112
Bluecoats Canton, OH 103
Bluegrass Ambassadors (merger of Southgate Golden Knights and the Dayton (Ky) Buccaneers) Southgate, Kentucky 4
Bluewater Buccaneers (Bluewater Lionaires) Sarnia, ONT 15
Bluewater Lionaires Sarnia, ONT 1
Bordentown Little Devils Bordentown, NJ 4
Boston Crusaders (Most Precious Blood Crusaders, Hyde Park Crusaders, and Boston) Boston, MA 123
Bracken Cavaliers (AL Robert W. Bracken Post #382) Bristol, PA 20
Braintree Braves Braintree, Massachusetts 1
Braintree Warriors Braintree, MA 2
Brampton Senators Brampton, ONT 2
Brantford Girls Brantford, ONT 1
Bridgemen (St. Andrew's Bridgemen) Bayonne, New Jersey 47
Bridgeport PAL Cadets Bridgeport, CT 3
Brigade Highland Park, IL 1
Brigadiers Blackwood, NJ 4
Bristol Kingsmen Bristol, RI 1
Broadcasters Newton, NJ 2
Bronx Kingsmen (NY Kingsmen) Bronx, NY 13
Brookhaven Crusaders Brookhaven, PA 12
Buccaneers (MA) Lowell, MA 8
Buckeye State Caballaros (merger Caballaros and Buckeyes ) Cleveland, OH 17
Buckeyes Cleveland, OH 1
Bux-Mont Raiders Souderton, PA 3
Caballaros Cleveland, OH 6
Cadets La Salle Ottawa, ONT 9
Cadets of Brooklyn (Cadets of First Baptist) Brooklyn, NY 2
Cadets of Dutch Boy Kitchener, Ontario 5
Cadets of Greece (Greece Cadets; Shoreliners) Rochester, NY 24
Cadets of New York City (merger Cadets of Brooklyn and Kips Bay Knight Club) New York, NY 14
Calgary Cavaliers Calgary, ALB 2
California Crusaders (merger Royal Guardsmen and Lakewood Ambassadors) Carson, CA 5
California Dons Fresno, CA 6
Cambria Cadets Ebensburg, PA 2
Cambridge Caballeros Cambridge, Massachusetts 5
Canadian Knights (Golden Knights) Peterborough, ONT 15
Canadian Royalaires (Klondike Boys; Edmonton Klondikes) Edmonton, ALB 1
Capital Chargers Springfield, IL 5
Capital Regiment Columbus, OH 75
Capital Sound (merger of Madison Junior Scouts and the CapitolAires) Madison, WI 42
CapitolAires Madison, WI 15
Capitolaires All Girl (AL George Manhart Post #391) Sacramento, CA 3
Cardinal Cadets (Most Precious Blood Cadets) Scarborough, Ont 1
Cardinals (Most Precious Blood Cardinals; Cardinals of PB) Scarborough, Ont. 22
Carmelites Springfield, MA 1
Carolina Crown Fort Mill, SC 95
Carter Cadets Brooklyn, NY 12
Cascades (Seattle Cascades) Shoreline, WA 92
Castlemen Conklin, NY 5
Catholic Daughters of America Butler, PA 3
Cavalier Cadets Rosemont, IL 4
Cavaliers (MA) Somerville, MA 4
Cavaliers (MD) (Kenwood Cadets, Kenwood Youth Corps) Baltimore, MD 1
Cedar Rapids Cadets (Cedar Rapids Boys) Cedar Rapids, IA 3
Central Wisconsin Zephyrs Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin 2
Centurions (Trailblazers) Enfield, CT 10
Challengers Sheridan, OR 1
Chancellors Ocean City, NJ 1
Charioteers Troy, AL 15
Chattahoochee Sound Association Decatur, GA 7
Chesapeake Bay Brass Maryland 4
Chessmen Easton, PA 11
Chevaliers Riviere du Loup, Quebec 5
Chevaliers (IA) (Royal Chevaliers (1975 merger with Royals)) Waterloo, IA 6
Chicago Hornets (St. Andrew's Hornets) Chicago, IL 2
Chicago Warriors Chicago, IL 1
Chordaliers Milwaukee, WI 9
Cincinnati Glory Cincinnati, Ohio 24
Citations Burlington, MA 18
Citations Juniors Burlington, MA 3
City Sound Los Angeles, CA 5
Cleveland Caballeros (Buckeyes) Cleveland, OH 4
CMCC Warriors (Minisink Warriors) Bronx, NY 21
Coachmen (Rapid City Express) Grand Rapids, MI 24
Coachmen (MA) Springfield, MA 1
Coachmen (Ontario) Keswick, Ontario 2
Colonades All Girl (Fairfield Colonades) Fairfield, CT 2
Colt Cadets Dubuque, Iowa 5
Colts (Colt .45, Dubuque Junior Dukes, Legionnaires ) Dubuque, Iowa 86
Commanders New City, NY 12
Commodores (Royal Commodores) Stockton, California 12
Connecticut Classics East Haven, CT 18
Connecticut Royal Lancers Shelton, CT 4
Connexion Quebec Laval, Quebec 7
Conqueror II Hamilton, Ontario 6
Conquistadors S. San Francisco, CA 11
Contemporary Youth Ensemble Vanier, Ontario 5
Continental Ambassadors (merger of Scarlet Lancers and the Phantoms) Wichita, KS 11
Continental Cadets Catskill, NY 4
Continentals (NJ) West Keansburg, NJ 4
CopperStar Gilbert, AZ 8
Corporal Carroll West Haven, CT 2
Corvair Cadets Flint, MI 1
Corvette All Girls Closter, NJ 4
Court of Honor Atlanta, GA 10
Cranford Patriots Cranford, NJ 14
Crimson Buccaneers Bay Area, NY 1
Crimson Cadets Norfolk, NE 1
Crimson Tornadoes Central, CT 1
Crossmen San Antonio, TX 206
Crusaders of County LaSalle (Marquette Crusaders, Ottawa Crusaders, LaFlamme Brigade) Ottawa, IL 10
Custer's Brigade Libertyville, IL 5
Danvers Chuting Stars Danvers, MA 3
Decorah Kilties Decorah, IA 2
Defenders (Holy Family Defenders) Rockland, MA 16
Defenders (ME) Portland, ME 1
Defenders (NJ) Morristown, NJ 3
DeLaSalle Oaklands Toronto, Ontario 4
Delta Brigade Little Rock, AR 18
Derry Patriots Derry, PA 8
Des Plaines Vanguard (Chicago Vanguard; Skokie Vanguard; Mel Tierney) Des Plaines, Illinois 17
Devil Dogs Clearwater, FL 5
Dimension Levis, Quebec 11
Dimensions Grand Rapids, MI 7
Diplomats (MI) Roseville, MI 1
Dirigo Jets  2
Don Juan's Cambridge, MA 1
Doremus Blue Demons Hackensack, NJ 2
Dover Cadets Dover, NJ 3
Drifters Surrey, BC 2
Dukes of Marlboro (IC Marlboro) Marlboro, MA 6
Dukes Of The Imperial Guard (merger The Dukes and Imperial Guardsmen of Livingston) Old Bridge, NJ 4
Dumont Police Cadets Dumont, NJ 2
Dundalk Cadets (St. James of Baltimore; AL Post # 38) Baltimore, MD 9
Durham Girls (Durham All Girls) Durham, ONT 2
Dutch Boy (Dutch Boy Cadets) Kitchener, Ontario 50
Dutchtown Lancers Rochester, NY 2
Dynamic Duo (merger Purple Lancers and Shortsville Shamrocks) Auburn, NY 1
Dynamic Royalaires (merger of the Oradel Dynamics and the Royalaires) Oradell, NJ 3
Dynamiques (Les Dynamiques de Buckingham) Buckingham, QUE 1
Eagles of Central New York Verona, NY 5
Eaglettes Sandusky, OH 1
Earls of Bucks (merger of the Pennsylvanians and the Brigadiers) Langhorne/Bucks County, PA 8
Earthquake San Diego, CA 2
East Coast Jazz Malden, MA 66
Eau Claire Boys Eau Claire, WI 11
Eau Claire Scouts Eau Claire, WI 1
Edmonton Strutters (Wink's Strutters Drum and Bugle Band; First Canadian Regiment) Edmonton, Alberta 9
Eklipse Murray, KY 8
El Doradans Denver, CO 2
El Toreadors Seattle, WA 3
Emerald Buccaneers Bridgeport, CT 6
Emerald Cadets (St. Aedens Emerald Cadets) New Haven, CT 6
Emerald Cadets (NY) Rochester, NY 4
Emerald Grenadears Rockaway Township, NJ 5
Emerald Knights (Nite Express) Cedar Rapids, IA 18
Emerald Knights (Merged with Geneseo Knights to form Quad City Knights in 1991) Cedar Rapids, IA 9
Emerald Knights (ONT) (Emerald Cadets) Mississauga, Ontario 11
Emerald Lancers Old Bridge, NJ 6
Emerald Statesmen (merger Emerald Cadets and the Irondequoit Statesmen; Ridge Culver Statesmen) Rochester, NY 1
Empire Loyalists Amherstview, Ontario 3
Empire State Express (merger Mark Twain Cadets and the Grenadiers) Elmira Heights, NY 11
Envoys Newburgh, NY 3
Epoch Garfield, NJ 2
Erie Mavericks Erie, PA 6
Esperanza San Diego, CA 19
Etobicoke Crusaders Etobicoke, ONT 5
Etobicoke Knights Etobicoke, Ontario 1
Everett Statesmen Everett, MA 3
Expressions Hammond, LA 18
Eye-Openers (Silver Spectrum) Marshalltown, IA 4
Fajardo Bronx, NY 8
Fantasia Norwich, CT 7
Fantasia III (Merger Imperial Knights, Dynamic Royalairs and Valley Grenadiers) Little Falls, NJ 10
Feux-Follets Berthierville, Quebec 1
Fever Modesto, CA 4
Fire-ettes Norwich, CT 5
Firebirds Rochester, NY 3
Firesiders Union Beach, NJ 2
First Defenders Concordville, PA 4
Fitchburg Kingsmen (St. Joseph's Cadets, Black Hawks) Fitchburg, MA 18
Flamingos Hialeah, FL 1
Fletcher Raiders Norwich, CT 5
Flint Guardsmen Flint, MI 15
Florida Guardsmen Ft. Meyers, FL 4
Florida Wave (Florida Vanguards, Miami Vanguards, Greater Miami Boy's) Miami, FL 66
Floridians Miami, FL 17
Floyd Bennet Golden Eagles Brooklyn, NY 7
Flying Dutchmen Quincy, IL 5
Forte Dallas, TX 3
Fox Valley Raiders Aurora, IL 18
Freelancers (Capitol Freelancers) Sacramento, California 65
Frontiersmen Overland Park, KS 5
Ft Dodge Lanciers Ft. Dodge, IA 2
Fusion (merger Allegiance Elite and Strutters) Edmonton, Alberta 2
Fusion Rochester, NY 1
Gabrielettes Belleville, IL 2
Gatesmen Juniors (feeder for Gatesmen) South Boston, MA 1
Gauchos Fulton, NY 9
General Butler Vagabonds Lyndora, PA 33
General Putnam's Men Ottawa, OH 6
Genesee Quest Batavia, NY 3
Geneseo Knights (Kewanee Black Knights; merged with Emerald Knights in 1991 to form Quad City Knights) Geneseo, IL 20
Genesis Austin, TX 2
Glassmen (Maumee Suns; Glass City Optimists) Toledo, OH 116
Gold (Hawthorne Gold) San Diego, CA 2
Golden Buccaneers (St. Raphael's Golden Buccaneers) Bridgeport, CT 4
Golden Crusaders Southington/Meriden, CT 1
Golden Eagles Portsmouth, NH 3
Golden Eagles (CA) (AL Lt. Col. Howard Post #558) Sunnyvale, CA 1
Golden Eagles (PA) (St. Helenas American Legion) Philadelphia, PA 4
Golden Empire Bakersfield, CA 1
Golden Garrison Ypsilanti, MI 8
Golden Knights Southgate, KY 12
Golden Lancers Pittsburgh, PA 22
Golden Lancers (OH) Tipp City/Fairborn, OH 2
Golden Lions (ONT) Simcoe, Ontario 2
Golden Monarchs Toronto, ONT 1
Golden Raiders Acushnet, MA 2
Golden Rays (IC Stoughton) Stoughton, MA 11
Golden Rays Junior Stoughton, MA 2
Golden Statesmen San Diego, CA 6
Granite State Garrison Keene, NH 3
Graniteers Rochester, NH 9
Grantham St Catharines, ONT 1
Green Hornets Grand Rapids, MI 1
Grenadiers of Broome County (Southern Tier Grenadiers, Apalachian Grenadiers) Endicott/Vestal, NY 14
Grey Ghost Verona, NY 5
Guardsmen (Guardsmen Cadets (1992)) Schaumburg, IL 48
Guardsmen (MA) (merger of Southern Cross and Crusading Militiamen; Wilmington Crusaders) Middlesex, MA 6
Guardsmen (WA) Bellevue, WA 4
Gulf Coast Sound Biloxi, MS 1
H.Y.P.E. (HYPE; Hamilton Youth Performing Ensemble; merger Conqueror II and Ridge Raiders) Hamilton, Ontario 4
Haverhill Shoemakers Haverhill, MA 2
Hawks Portland, OR 5
Hazleton Highlanders Hazleton, PA 1
Heightsmen Arlington, MA 3
Hilltoppers Livingston, NJ 1
Hollywood Knights Hollywood, CA 10
Holy Trinity Cadets Boston, MA 2
Horizons Hawthorne (Westchester County), NY 2
Hotshots Norwalk, CT 2
Howard W. McCall Bluebirds Philadelphia, PA 1
Hudson Valley All-Stars Poughkeepsie, NY 1
Hyliters Toronto, Ontario 2
IC Queensmen Winchester, MA 4
IC Reveries Revere, MA 4
IC Rockettes Salem, MA 1
Illiana Lancers Chicago, IL 17
Illusion (Southern Illusion; Explorer Scout Post 128) Delaware County, Pennsylvania 1
Imperial Cadets Portland, OR 4
Imperial Dragons (merger of Chung Wah Boy Scouts and LA Chinese) Los Angeles/Glendale, CA 4
Imperial Guard Evansville, IN 9
Imperial Guardsmen (Dukes of the Imperial Guard; merger Dukes of Old Bridge and St. Raphael's) Livingston, NJ 5
Imperial Guardsmen (NY) (Golden Guardsmen) Rock Hill/Ellenville, NY 3
Imperial Knights Midland Park, NJ 1
Imperial Regiment (merger Lakeview Shoreliners and 71st Lancers) Cheektowaga, NY 7
Imperials of St. Patrick's Milwaukee, WI 2
Impulse Buena Vista, CA 31
Iron Brigade (merger of Royal Lancers and Marauders) Madison Heights, MI 15
Irondequoit Statesmen Rochester, NY 4
Island Cadets (Sea Cadet Drum Corps) New Dorp/Staten Island, NY 1
Islanders (Babylon Islanders) Babylon, NY 9
J's Leominster, MA 3
Japanese Boy Scouts (Japanese-American Boy Scouts; Boy Scout Troop #379) Berkeley, CA 1
Jay-Jays South Boston, MA 8
Jeanettes (Jean-ettes All Girl; St Jean de Baptiste) Lynn, MA 6
Jersey Brass New Jersey 1
Jersey Cyclones (AL Post # 94) Keyport , NJ 4
Jersey Shore Windjammers Brick, NJ 13
Jersey Surf Berlin, NJ 82
Jester Phoenix, AZ 5
Joanettes (J's) Leominster, MA 5
Joliet Kingsmen Joliet, IL 5
Jungle Kings Leaside, ONT 1
K of C Comets Salem, MA 1
Katahdin Rangers Millinocket, ME 2
Keystone Regiment (Formed 1972 from Tri-community Cadets) Newton Square, PA 4
Killmen Wynantskill, NY 9
Kiltie Kadets Racine, WI 11
Kilties (YMCA Kilties, Kilts) Racine, Wisconsin 23
Kings Lancers (Kings Royal Lancers, Anaheim Kingsmen B, Kingsmen Cadets) Anaheim, CA 3
Kingsmen (NY) Hamburg, NY 2
Kingsmen Cadets New York, NY 4
Kingsmen Squires Kings Park, NY 1
Kingston Indians (Troop 12 Indians) Kingston, NY 14
Kips Bay Crusaders (Latin Knights) Bronx, NY 6
Kips Bay Knight Club (Kips Bay Boys & Girls Club) Bronx, NY 8
Kiwanis Kavaliers (merged with Tampa Bay Thunder (2002)) Kitchener, Ontario 71
Knickerbockers Bronx, NY 11
Knight Storm (merger of Royal Columbians and RC Cadets) Chicopee, MA 17
L'Insolite St. Jerome, Quebec 13
Lake Erie Regiment Erie, PA 16
Lake Regionairs Monroe, NY 3
Lakeland Goldenaires Pompton Lakes, NJ 1
Lakeview Shoreliners Lakeview, NY 6
Lakewood Ambassadors (AL Post #496) Lakewood, CA 16
Lampliters (Orange Young Brittons - Hackett O.Y.B. 120; O.Y.B. Lampliters ) Smith Falls, ONT 5
Lancers (DC) Washington, DC 2
Lancers (MD) (St. Mary's Lancers; AL Post #174) Baltimore, MD 3
Legend of Texas Lubbock, TX 2
Legends Kalamazoo, MI 4
Legion Vanguard Melrose, MA 4
Legionaires Oceanside, NY 6
Lehigh Valley Knights Allentown, PA 37
Leicesters (Leicester Girls) Worcester, MA 1
Les Aventuriers Charlesbourg, QUE 3
Les Boucliers Ville St-Laurent, QUE 1
Les Chatelaines (Châtelaines de Laval) Laval, QUE 8
Les Colibris Lachute, QUE 1
Les Compagnons (Companions; Embrun) Ottawa/Embrun, ONT 7
Les Eclipses Longueuil, QUE 13
Les Empereurs St-Leonard, QC 1
Les Etoiles Dorion Vaudreuil L'Acadie, Quebec 15
Les Fantaisistes-Laurentiens St. Jerome, Quebec 1
Les Gendarmes Aylmer, QUE 1
Les Metropolitains Montreal, QUE 3
Les Olympiques Verdun, QC 1
Les Optimistes de Shawinigan (Les cadets de l'Assomption) Shawinigan, QUE 1
Les Senateurs Joliette, Quebec 5
Les Sphinx de Sainte-Therese (Sainte Therese Clairons Tambours) Sainte Therese, QUE 1
Les Stentors Sherbrooke, Quebec 11
Les Triolets Hull, QUE 1
Les Troubadours Victoriaville, QUE 5
Lewiston-Auburn Scarlet Cadets Lewiston, ME 4
Light of Indy Indianapolis, IN 1
Limited Edition Columbus, OH 20
Lindenwold Lamplighters Lindenwold, NJ 1
Lionettes (Marching Angels) Sarnia, Ont 5
Lions Of London London, ONT 1
Little Falls Cadets Little Falls, NJ 4
Logan Square Chicago, IL 1
London Imperials London, Ontario 3
Lone Star Commerce, TX 9
Long Island Bluejays Long Island, NY 1
Long Island Grenadiers (Golden Grenadiers) Medford, NY 5
Long Island Kingsmen King's Park, NY 8
Long Island Sound Long Island, NY 1
Los Charros Bensonville, WI 2
Louisiana Southernaires Kenner, LA 21
Lynn Continentals Lynn, MA 1
Lynwood Diplomats (Explorer Scout Post #867; Lakewood Diplomats) Lynwood, CA 14
Madison Junior Scouts (Madison Boy Scouts) Madison, WI 21
Madison Scouts (Madison Explorer Scouts) Madison, WI 204
Madonna Ft. Lee, NJ 1
Magic of Mobile Mobile, AL 1
Magnificent Yankees Utica, NY 10
Majestic Knights (St. Mary's Majestic Knights) Charlestown, MA 12
Majorettes Fleur de Lys Quebec City, QUE 2
Malden Diplomats Malden, MA 5
Mandarins (Ye Wah) Sacramento, California 12
Manhattanaires Manhattan, NY 6
Maple City Cadets (Michiana Sunrise) LaPorte County, IN 2
Marauders (Longview/Kelso Junior Drum & Bugle Corps) Longview, Washington 38
Marauders (MI) Madison Heights, MI 15
Marching Angels (Canada) Sarnia, ONT 2
Marching Diplomats Sarnia, ONT 2
Marching Saints Carleton Place, ONT 3
Marion Cadets Jets (feeder corps for Marion Cadets) Marion, OH 1
Marion Glory Cadets (Marion Cadets) Marion, Ohio 66
Mark Twain Cadets Elmira Heights, NY 22
Marksmen (merger Bellevue Sentinels and Seattle Shamrocks) Seattle, WA 8
Marquette Majestics Michigan 2
Marquis Fond du Lac, Wisconsin 17
Masquerade Randolph, NJ 4
Meadowlarks Secaucus, NJ 4
Media Fawns Media, PA 3
Mello-Dears Owego, NY 13
Melodiers (Melodiers All Girls) Lackawanna, NY 1
Melrose Explorers Melrose, MA 2
Memorial Lancers (Prince Hall Lancers; St. Louis Lancers) St. Louis, MO 18
Memphis Blues Brass Band Memphis, Tennessee 45
Memphis Sound Memphis, TN 33
Miami Crusaders Miami, FL 3
Miami Lancers (Miami Valley Lancers) Tipp City, OH 5
Michael Power Knights Toronto, ONT 2
Mid-Hudson Rivermen (Jr.) Wappingers Falls, NY 2
Midlanders (Merger Oakridge Optimists and Woodstock Imperials) London-Woodstock, ONT 6
Midwest Express Clinton, IA 1
Mighty Liberators Rochester, NY 4
Mighty Mites East Brunswick, NJ 2
Militaire Cadets Milwaukee, WI 1
Militaires Milwaukee, WI 3
Millstadt Crusaders (Belleville Crusaders) Millstadt, IL 4
Milwaukee Gladiators Milwaukee, WI 1
Mirage Champaign, IL 7
Modernaires Toms River, NJ 2
Mon Valley Express Pittsburgh, PA 3
Monahan Marksmen (Monahan Post; AL Edward H. Monahan Squadron # 64) Sioux City, IA 1
Monarchs Oakland/Wayne, NJ 15
Monterey Park Girls Monterey Park, CA 2
Morton Grove Cougars Morton Grove, IL 4
Morton Grove Spartans (merger Chi-Angels and Morton Grove Cougars) Chicago, Illinois 1
Most Precious Blood Cavaliers Hyde Park, MA 1
Mountain Magic Huntington, WV 12
Mountaineers Ontonogan, MI 1
Mountettes All Girl Paramus, NJ 2
Mounties St. Paul, MN 5
Muchachos Hawthorne, New Jersey 21
Multi-Visions Trois Rivieres/Quest, Quebec 2
Murraymen  4
Music City Nashville, TN 2
Music Makers Irmo, SC 1
Mystikal Newbury Park, CA 4
Nashua Elks Trojans Nashua, NH 1
Nee-Hi's Clinton, IA 1
Neptune Shoreliners Neptune, NJ 4
New Britain Grenadiers (Troop #4) New Britain, CT 1
New Dawn All Girl Racine, WI 1
New Dimensions Norwood, MA 1
New Image Hicksville, NY 9
New London Surfers (Connecticut Surfers) New London, CT 7
New Orleans Cadets New Orleans, LA 3
New York Ambassadors Montgomery, NY 1
New York Lancers (Morrisania Lancers....) Bronx, NY 21
Niagara Frontiersmen North Tonawanda, NY 8
Night Hawks Houston, TX 14
Nisei Ambassadors Chicago, IL 16
Nisei Envoys Chicago, IL 1
Norristown Invaders (Nuss, O'Hara, Todd VFW Post #1804) Norristown, PA 4
North Force (Custer's Brass Band) Fargo, ND 1
North Miami Grenadiers Miami, FL 5
North Port Alliance North Port, FL 7
North Star (merger of Cardinals, Reveries, Legion Vanguard, Blue Angels) North Shore, Massachusetts 19
Northern Aurora (Saginaires) Saginaw, Michigan 33
Northern Dream Windsor, ONT 2
Northernaires Menominee, MI 5
Northmen Rochester, NY 12
Northmen (WI) Green Bay, WI 17
Northshore (Merger of Cardinals and Oakland Crusaders) Scarborough, Ontario 9
Northstars (merger Flying Dutchmen and Dutch Boy Cadets) Kitchener-Waterloo, ONT 8
Northwind (Northwind Rebels; Oshawa Rebels; Rebels) Oshawa, Ontario 7
Norwood Debonaires (St. Catherine's Debonaires; Norwood Princesses) Norwood, MA 6
Norwood Park Imperials (Norwood Imperials) Norwood, IL 23
Nutmeg Rangers Southington, CT 2
O.L.S. Stormy Knights Floral Park, NY 2
Oakland Crusaders (Merger of DeLaSalle and Etobicoke. Out of the Blue.) Etobicoke, Ontario 31
Offensive Lions (L'Offensive de Jonquiere) Jonquiere, QUE 2
OLC Ramblers Brooklyn, NY 7
OLMM Orbits (Our Lady of Miraculous Medal Orbits) Ridgewood (Long Island), NY 3
OLPH Ridgemen Brooklyn, NY 10
Optimist Cadets Flint, MI 1
Optimist Lancers Etobicoke, ONT 1
Oregon Crusaders (Southern Oregon Crusaders) Portland, Oregon 31
Osmond Cadets (Osmond Hurricanes) Philadelphia, PA 1
Our Lady Loretto Knights Brooklyn, NY 5
Our Lady of Lourdes Cadets Paterson, NJ 2
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (Mt. Carmel Cadets) Brooklyn, N.Y. 1
Oxford Explorers Oxford, CT 1
Pacific Blue Surry/Vancouver, BC 4
Pacific Crest Diamond Bar, CA 40
Pacificaires Surrey, BC 3
Page Park Cadets St. Louis, MO 6
PAL Cadets Philadelphia, PA 18
PAL/Windjammers (Merger Jersey Shore Windjamers and the Philadelphia PAL Cadets) Philadelphia, PA 2
Paramount Worcester, MA 4
Park City Crusaders Bridgeport, CT 1
Paterson Cadets Paterson, NJ 3
Patriots (Rochester Patriots; Boy Scout Troop #599) Rochester, NY 35
Patriots (NC) Wilson, NC 2
PAV Rangers (Daurice Rangers) Lowell, MA 4
Peabody Musketeers Peabody, MA 4
Pearl River Cadets Pearl River, NY 10
Pembroke Imperials Pembroke, MA 7
Pennsylvanians (Levittown Juniors) Levittown, PA 3
Percussion-naut Patriots Spokane, WA 12
Pers-Clairs Saint Hyacinthe, Quebec 2
Phantom Legion (Phantom Regiment Cadets) Rockford, IL 13
Phantom Regiment Rockford, IL 154
Phoenix Brick, NJ 17
Phoenix (MA) Waltham, MA 1
Phoenix (ONT) Sarnia, ONT 2
Piedmont Mission Winston-Salem, NC 4
Pierce Rivermen Pierce, WA 1
Pine Tree Warriors Lewiston/Auburn, ME 5
Pioneer (merger of Imperials of St. Patricks and Thunderbolts, The Thing) Milwaukee, WI 81
Pioneer II Milwaukee, WI 1
Pioneer Scouts Lebanon, PA 6
Pionniers Fleurimont, QUE 1
Pittsfield Cavaliers (Boy's Club Cavaliers) Pittsfield, MA 3
Pittsfield Imperials Pittsfield, MA 1
Pittsfield Monarchs Pittsfield, MA 5
Pittsfield Pom Poms (Berkshire Pom Poms) Pittsfield, MA 1
Pointers (Bricktownsmen) Point Pleasant, NJ 6
Police Boys and Girls Club Washington, D. C. 1
Polish Falcon Cadets Elizabeth, NJ 21
Portland Oregon Crusaders (Imperial Crusaders) Oregon City/Portland, OR 2
Poughkeepsie Pacers Poughkeepsie, NY 20
Praesidium (Praesidium All-Girl) Riverview, MI 3
Precisionnaires Osage, IA 11
Pretorian Flushing, MI 2
Pride of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH 18
Pride of the Lions Regina, Saskatchewan 1
Princemen (ONT) Scarborough, ONT 2
Purple Knights (Rockford Knights) Rockford, IL 4
Purple Lancers Auburn, New York 11
Quad City Knights (Merger of Emerald Knights and Geneseo Knights (in 1991)) Quad Cities in Illinois and Iowa 6
Quasar Penn Hills, PA 1
Quebec Alliance (merger Les Senateurs and Les Sentinelles) Joliette, Quebec 2
Queen City Cadets Cincinnati, OH 2
Queen Village Queens Warwick, NY 7
Queensmen (Holy Rosary Queensmen) Kenosha, WI 9
Queensmen Squires Kenosha, WI 1
Quest Brooklyn, NY 8
Quest Explorers Brooklyn, NY 1
Racine Junior Scouts Racine, WI 1
Racine Scouts (Racine Explorer Scouts) Racine, WI 19
Raiders (Raiders of Hudson County; Bayonne Raiders) Wayne, NJ 30
Raiders of 88 (Blue Flames; Flames-East Brunswick, NJ) Highland Park 9
Railmen (River City Railmen; Union Pacific RailRoad) Omaha, NE 12
Rapid City Express Grand Rapids, MI 1
Ravens Bergenfield, NJ 1
Redwood City Guardsmen (Redwood City Police Youth Club) Redwood City, CA 2
Regal Crownsmen Cranston, RI 6
Regiment Militaire (merger of Blue Raeders and Stardusters) Kenner, LA 2
Renaissance Spokane, WA 11
Renegades (merger Lockport Blazers and the Cadets of Greece) Lockport-Rochester, NY 6
Renegades (MA) Quincy, MA 6
Reservoir Rangers Westerly, RI 2
Revolution San Antonio, TX 63
Richmond Hawks Richmond, CA 3
Ridge Raiders Hamilton, Ontario 12
Ridgerunners Stanwix Heights, NY 3
Ridley Park Rangers Ridley Park, PA 3
Riptides Amityville, NY 2
Rising Sun (Sunrisers) Philadelphia, PA 4
Riversiders Brooklyn, NY 6
Rock Springs Police Cadets Rock Springs, WY 1
Rose City Guardsmen (Rose City Guardsmen) Windsor, Ontario 4
Royal Airs (AL Post # 96; Our Lady of Angels) Chicago, Illinois 22
Royal Brigade (merger Meadowlarks and Townsmen) Secaucaus, NJ 22
Royal Chevaliers (Merger of Royals and Chevaliers) Cedar Falls, IA 3
Royal Coachmen North Tonawanda, NY 11
Royal Columbians Chicopee, MA 7
Royal Crusaders Finleyville, PA 15
Royal Emperors Milwaukee, WI 1
Royal Grenadiers Kankakee, IL 9
Royal Guard Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
Royal Guardsmen (El Capitans) Carson, CA 1
Royal Knights Manitowoc, WI 13
Royal Lancers (Cape Coral Buccaneers) Cape Coral, FL 12
Royal Lancers Portland, OR 8
Royal Lancers (MI) Wyandotte, MI 14
Royal Marquis Malden, MA 5
Royal Squires Fitchburg, MA 2
Royalaires Flint, MI 3
Royalaires (CA) San Leandro, CA 8
Royaleer Mounties (Christ the King Royaleers; Royaleers; Royaleer Mounties All Girl) Haddonfield, NJ 14
Royales Eatontown, NJ 13
Royals (Royal Chevaliers (1975 merger with Chevaliers)) Waterloo, IA 5
Sabre's Edge St. Louis, MO 1
Sacred Heart Crusaders (Manville Crusaders) Manville, NJ 16
Sacred Heart Sabres (Middleboro Sabres) Middleboro, MA 1
Sahler Sedan Cadets (Crusaders) Coatesville, PA 2
Saints Woodbridge-Edison, NJ 15
San Diego Alliance San Diego, CA 13
San Jose Raiders (Knight Raiders; Santa Clara Valley Knight Raiders) San Jose, CA 20
San Jose Rebels San Jose, CA 2
Santa Clara Vanguard Santa Clara, CA 143
Scarborough Firefighters (Fire Fighters) Scarborough, ONT 4
Scarlet Knights (AL Post #771; Grayslake Cadets) Gurnee, Illinois 13
Scarlet Lancers Wichita, KS 11
Scarlet Marauders West Swanzey, NH 3
Scenic City Chattanooga, TN 13
Sea Horse Lancers Brigantine, NJ 1
Seattle Imperials (Imperials) Seattle, WA 20
Seattle Thunderbirds Seattle, WA 5
Selden Cadets (Selden Golden Lancers) Selden, NY 5
Seneca Optimists (merger of Seneca Princemen and Toronto Optimists) Toronto, Ontario 5
Seneca Princemen Toronto, Ontario 6
Senoritas Monterey Park, CA 1
Sentinels (Kiwanis Club of Bellevue; Lake Washington VFW Post # 2995; Cascade AL Post #99) Bellevue, WA 9
Sertomanaires Sarnia, ONT 2
Shadettes Maple Shade, NJ 4
Shamrocks Seattle, WA 7
Sharpsburg Cadets Sharpsburg, PA  4
Sharpshooters Framingham, MA 3
Shields New Bedford, MA 1
Shoreliners (Milford Police Cadets) Milford, CT 10
Shoreliners (WI) Kenosha, WI 4
Silhouettes Miami, FL 6
Silver Bullets Sylvan Beach, NY 2
Silver Falcons Stamford, CT 2
Silver Knights Ludlow, MA 8
Silver Knights (FL) (Perrine Scouts) Cutler Ridge, FL 3
Silver Lancers Dunellen, NJ 1
Silver Sabres Salina, KS 7
Simplex Minutemen Gardner, MA 5
Sir Thomas More Cadets Braintree, MA 2
Sky Ryders (AL Lyle Rischel Post # 68) Desoto, TX; Hutchinson, KS 49
Skyhawks Pittsfield, MA 4
Smithtown Freelancers Smithtown-Long Island, NY 2
Smithtown Plebes Smithtown, NY 1
Socialites Saugus, MA 3
Soundations Belleville, NJ 2
Sounds of Central NY Syracuse, NY 1
South Boston Gatesmen (Gate of Heaven) Boston, MA 7
Southern Illusion Philadelphia, PA 1
Southern Knights Franklinville, NJ 4
Southern Rebels Metairie/New Orleans, LA 7
Southernairs Wilmington, NC 1
Southwind (Formerly from Montgomery, AL) Lexington, KY 149
Spacetown Cadets Derry, NH 4
Spartans (Milford Spartans) Nashua, NH 55
Spartans (WA) Vancouver, WA 19
Spectacle City Mariners Greendale, WI 7
Spectra Weymouth, MA 5
Spectra-Heightsmen Alliance (Greater Alliance of Boston; Alliance; merger of Spectra and Arlington Heightsmen) Weymouth and Arlington, MA 22
Spectrum Corning, NY 7
Speigleaires Troy/Speigletown, NY 16
Spirit of Atlanta (Spirit; Spirit of Georgia; JSU Spirit) Atlanta, GA 92
Spirit of Newark/New Jersey (Spirit of Newark; City of Newark Marching 100) Westfield, NJ 6
Squires Watkins Glen, NY 18
Squires of Ontario Peterborough, ONT 1
St. Alexis Vikings Bensenville, IL 3
St. Andrews Cambridge, ONT 6
St. Ann's (St. Ann's Cadets; St. Ann's Police Cadets) Fairlawn, NJ 2
St. Anthony's Diamondaires Allston, MA 5
St. Brendan's Cadets Clifton, NJ 5
St. Catharines Chessmen (merger Grantham and Denis Morris Majestics) St. Catharines, ONT 1
St. Catherine's Queensmen (St. Albans Queensmen) St Albans, NY 5
St. Croix Rivermen Stillwater, MN 21
St. Francis Xavier Sancians South Weymouth, MA 14
St. George's Olympians Springfield, MA 4
St. Gregory the Great Crusaders (St. Gregory's Crusaders) Milwaukee, WI 1
St. Ignatius Hicksville, NY 15
St. James Saints Long Island, NY 2
St. Joe's Ironbound  1
St. John Knights of Kalihi Kalihi, HI 2
St. John's (St. John's Girls) Brantford, Ontario 10
St. Johnsburg Blue Sabres North Tonawanda, NY 1
St. Joseph Patron Cadets Brooklyn, NY 8
St. Joseph's Islanders Green Island, NY 10
St. Joseph's of Amesbury (Townsmen, St. Joseph's Townsmen) Amesbury, MA 1
St. Joseph's of Batavia Batavia, NY 12
St. Joseph's of Newark (Ironbound Cadets) Newark, NJ 3
St. Kevin's Emerald Chips Massachusetts 1
St. Kevin's Emerald Knights Dorchester, MA 5
St. Kevin's Gems (Emerald Gems) Dorchester, MA 3
St. Lucy's Cadets Newark, NJ 26
St. Martin's (Troubadors) Newark, NJ 3
St. Mary's Cardinals Beverly, MA 6
St. Matthias Blue Max Ridgewood, NY 4
St. Matthias Cadets Milwaukee, WI 2
St. Matthias Preps (feeder corps for St. Matthias Cadets) Milwaukee, WI 3
St. Nicholas Girls Egg Harbor, NJ 1
St. Patrick's Cadets Baltimore, MD 1
St. Patrick's Cadets Jersey City, NJ. 11
St. Paul Scouts (Twin City Explorers; Indianhead Scouts ) St. Paul, MN 15
St. Peter Crusaders St. Peter, MN 1
St. Peter's Royalaires Bridgeport, CT 1
St. Rita's Brassmen Brooklyn, NY 12
St. Roccos (St. Rocco's Cadets) Brooklyn, NY 7
St. Rose of Lima (Imperial Lancers) Newark, NJ 6
St. Rose Scarlet Lancers Chelsea, MA 2
St. Vincent's Cadets Bayonne, NJ 2
St. Vincent's of Madison Madison, NJ 2
Stafford Crusaders Stafford Springs, CT 1
Star of Indiana Bloomington, Indiana 29
Stardusters Arabi, LA 17
Stardusters All Girls Pompton Lakes, NJ 3
Starlighters Frankfort, NY 2
Starlighters (MD) (AL Carroll Post # 31) Westminster, MD 1
Starlighters (NH) Pelham, NH 2
Starlites Milwaukee, WI 3
Stateliners Byram/Greenwich, CT 2
Staten Island Holy Child Staten Island, NY 2
Staten Island Lawmen Staten Island, New York 2
Staten Island Thunderbirds Staten Island, NY 4
Statenaires (merger of Thunderbirds, Regimental Cadets and Lawmen) Staten Island, NY 1
Statesmen (merger of Capitol Chargers and Falcons) Springfield, IL 10
Suburbanettes Hudson, NH 9
Sultans East Northport, NY 1
Suncoast Sound Clearwater, FL 37
Sundowners Eau Claire, WI 54
Sundowners (NJ) Dumont-Bergenfield, NJ 5
Sunset Regiment Tucson, AZ 16
Surfmen Jackson, NJ 4
Sword Excalibur New London, CT 2
Syracuse Marauders Syracuse, NY 4
Tampa Bay Thunder Tampa Bay, FL 30
Targets (Springfield Targets) Springfield, MA 11
Targets II Springfield, MA 1
Tarheel Sun Cary, North Carolina 45
Teal Sound Jacksonville, FL 32
Telestars Woonsocket, RI 2
The Academy (Arizona Academy) Tempe, AZ  16
The Cadets (Holy Name Cadets, Cadets of Bergen County, Garfield Cadets, Holy Name Cadets) Allentown, PA 182
The Cavaliers (Chicago Cavaliers; AL Kosciuszko Post #712) Rosemont, IL 127
The Dukes (Little Dukes) Perth Amboy, NJ 11
The Magic (Magic of Orlando; Micro Magic) Orlando, FL 79
The Men of Brass Will County, IL 1
The Trailblazers Overland Park, KS 2
Third Generation (Emerald Knights) Santa Monica, CA 1
Thunder (Spokane Thunder) Spokane, WA 12
Thunderbirds Stratford, NJ 1
Thunderstreaks Bellmore, NY 2
Tiersmen (Joseph J. Mooney Post 2250) Hornell, NY 2
Tilton 49ers Tilton, NH 1
Titans (WA) Bremerton, WA 9
Toreadors Providence, RI 1
Toronto Optimists (18th Scout Troop; 157th Scout Troop Trumpet Band) Toronto, ONT 6
Toros (El Toros) Appleton, WI 1
Townsmen Carlstadt, NJ 12
Travelers New York 1
Tri-City Columbians Pasco, WA 4
Tri-Community Cadets (Blue Lancers) Newtown Square, PA 1
Tri-Town Cadets Castille, NY 3
Tri-Vel Raiders Emporia, KS 1
Trinity Seguin, TX 9
Troop 63, Boy Scouts of America River Forest, IL 2
Trooper Cadets Casper, Wyoming 1
Troopers Casper, Wyoming 97
Troy Muchachos Troy, NY 3
Troy Skyliners (Boys Club) Troy, NY 6
Trumbull Cadets Trumbull, CT 4
Trumbull Troubadors Trumbull, CT 11
Twilight Knights (Twilight Optimists) Fond du Lac, WI 1
Twin City Imperials Oil City, PA 5
US Air Force Academy Colorado Springs, CO 3
US Naval Academy Annapolis, MD 6
US Navy Recruit Great Lakes NTC, IL 4
Utica Royaleers Utica, NY 6
Vacationland Sweethearts All Girl (Sweethearts All Girl) Port Clinton, OH 2
Vagabonds (NJ) (Pennsauken Vagabonds; Little Devils) Haddon Heights, NJ 8
Vagabonds (NY) Poughkeepsie/Hyde Park, NY 8
Valiant Crusaders Rensselaer, NY 3
Valiant Knights Enid, OK 12
Valiants Boston, MA 2
Valley Fever Modesto, California 25
Valley Grenadiers Hillsdale, NJ 6
Valley Pioneers Belchertown, MA 1
Valley-Airs Northbridge, MA 7
Vanguard Cadets (Santa Clara Vanguard Cadets; SCV Cadets) Santa Clara, CA 21
Vanguard Rockets St Claire Shores, MI 1
Vanguards (Housing Authority; Farmingdale Vanguards) New York, NY 3
Vaqueros Emhurst, IL 9
Vaqueros (formerly Lynwood Diplomats) Lynwood, CA 3
Vasella Musketeers Philadelphia, PA 4
Velvet Knights (merger Anaheim Scouts and Explorer Scout Post #72) Anaheim, CA 80
Velvet Knights Pasadena, CA 2
Ventures Kitchener, Ontario 5
Verdean Vets New Bedford, MA 3
Viking-Viscounts (merger Viscounts and St. Alexis Vikings) Bensenville, IL 3
VIP's (OLPH-VIPs) Washington, DC 7
Virginia Lancers Winchester, VA 1
Viscounts McHenry, IL 11
VK Squires (Squires, Velvet Knights B, VK Cadets) Anaheim, CA 2
Volunteers (NY) Troy, NY 6
Volunteers (TN) Knoxville, TN 4
Voyagers (Black Hawk Voyagers) Janesville, WI 3
Wabash Crusaders Wabash, IL 4
Wanderers Muskegon, MI 2
Washington Royal Sabers Washington, DC 2
Watertown Cadets Watertown, MA 3
Wausau Story Wausau, WI 6
Wayne Kings Regiment (merger Wayne Monarchs and Greenwood Lakers) Wayne, NJ 1
West Coast Sound Chula Vista, CA 11
West Reading Police Cadets West Reading, PA 2
West Virginia Sound Huntington, WV 5
White Beret Iron Mountain, MI 1
White Eagles (PLAV White Eagles) Methuen, MA 7
White Knights (Hamilton White Knights; AL Hamilton Squadron # 20) Baltimore, MD 8
White Tornadoes Momence, IL 2
Willimantic Ambassadors Willimantic, CT 1
Wilmington Cardinals (merger Wilmington Crusaders and Beverly Cardinals) Massachusetts 2
Wilmington Crusaders Massachusetts 2
Windjammers Port Washington, WI 1
Windy City Chicago, IL 1
Woodsiders (Our Lady of Good Counsel Cadets; OLGC Woodsiders ) Newark, NJ 13
Wynn Center Toppers Brooklyn, NY 8
Yamato Kyoto, Japan and Riverside, CA 5
Yankee Marauders (merger of Syracuse Marauders and Magnificent Yankees) Utica/Syracuse, NY 4
Yearsley Blackhawks Philadelphia, PA 1
Yearsley Cadets Philadelphia, PA 2
York White Roses York, PA 1
Young Admirals (AL Post # 2) Lincoln, NE 2
Young Americans Newport News/Hampton, VA 11
Young Tulsans Tulsa, OK 2
Zorro Rangers (Zorro Raiders) Rosedale, MD 2
International Corps
Corps NameHometownNumber Members
1989 Jokers Japan 1
37th Kingswood (37th Kingswood Scouts) Bristol, England 6
37th Kingswood Cadets Bristol, England 1
3rd Glasgow Boys Brigade United Kingdom 1
6th Hove (6th Hove Cadets; 6th Hove Scouts) Hove, Sussex, UK 3
6th Hove Junior Scouts Hove, Sussex, UK 1
Baymax Yokohama, Japan 1
Beatrix Hilversum, The Netherlands 7
Black Knights (UK) (1992 merger of Marauders and Kingsmen; Merged with Black Knight Cadets in 2000) Gravesend, Kent, England 6
Blue and White Stars Nijverdal, The Netherlands 2
Blue Diamonds Nienhagen, Germany 1
Blue Eagles Basildon, Essex, England 2
Blue Lions (Germany) Germany 1
Blue Wave The Netherlands 2
Cadence Reading, Berkshire, England 5
Caledonian Regiment (merger Glasgow Blue Barons and Silver Shadows) Glasgow, Scotland 2
Cheshire Cadets United Kingdom 2
Concorde Sheffield, UK 2
Confetti Goes, The Netherlands 1
Conquest Alliance United Kingdom 2
Couriers Crawley UK 1
Daanghari (Troop 33) Navotas, Metro Manila, Philippines 1
Dako Red Devils United Kingdom 1
Dio (6th Hove Junior Scouts) Dordrecht, NL 1
Distant Thunder (Nexus) Sharnbrook, UK 1
Don Bosco Rijswijk, Netherlands 1
East Coast Elite United Kingdom 1
Encore - Sandye Sandye, Bedfordshire, UK 2
Excelsior Goes, Netherlands 1
FEU Troop 555 Manila, Philippines 1
Fidele Vogelsanger Gevelsberg, Germany 4
Freshmen Warrington, UK 3
Ghost Chester, United Kingdom 2
Halifax Boys Brigade and Girls Brigade United Kingdom 1
Inbhear Mor Marchers Ireland 3
Johan Friso Middelburg, The Netherlands 1
Jong Beatrix Hilversum, The Netherlands 3
Jong Irene The Netherlands 1
Jong Jubal Dordrecht, Netherlands 5
Jubal Dordrecht, Netherlands 15
Jubal Alumni Dordrecht, The Netherlands 1
Juliana Middelburg, Netherlands 3
Kameleon Percussion Ostend, Belgium 4
Kidsgrove Scouts Kidsgrove, UK 3
Millennium Verdello, Italy 2
Northern Alliance (merger Conquest and Warrington) United Kingdom 1
Northern Star Leeds, Yorkshire, UK  2
Percussion Unlimited Eindhoven, Netherlands 1
Phantom Knights Nuneaton, Warwickshire 7
Phoenix Coventry Coventry, Warwickshire, UK 1
Poynton Commodores Cheshire, UK 2
Pride of Bristol Briston, Avon, England 1
Pride of Soka (Royal Kilties) Soka, Japan 1
Revolution Show Corps United Kingdom 1
Rhythm Stars Sneek, Netherlands 4
Senators Eastleigh, Hampshire, UK 6
Show en Drumfanfare Vaartbroek The Netherlands 3
Showband 75 Leidschendam, Netherlands 1
Showband Marum Marum, The Netherlands 2
Showkorps DINDUA Oldekerk, Netherlands 1
Skyline (Schlossgarde) Frankfurt, Germany 2
Somerford Sound United Kingdom 1
Sonic Lancers Japan 1
Southern Aurora (UK) Brighton, Sussex, UK 4
Southern Knights - UK (Imperial Knight) Brighton, East Sussex, UK 1
Squires (UK) Crawley, Sussex, UK 2
Starriders Bad Munder, Germany 1
Stateside Gloucester, UK  2
Statesmen (UK) Leicestershire, UK 2
Sunrisers (UK) Birmingham, UK 2
Taipei Yuehfu Taiwan 10
Tamboerkorps (Tamboerkorps van de Kapel van de Koninklijke Luchtmacht) Nijmegen, The Netherlands 1
The Connection United Kingdom 1
Tokyo Phoenix Tokyo, Japan 3
Trinity Nottingham, UK 1
Wilhelmus Sliedrecht, The Netherlands 1
Wilhelmus II Sliedrecht, The Netherlands 1
Woelper Loewen Neustadt am Rübenberge, Germany  1
Wölper Löwen Neustadt am Rübenberge, Germany 1
Yokohama Inspires Yokohama, Japan 3
Yokohama Scouts Yokohama, Japan 1
Senior and Alumni Corps
Corps NameHometownNumber Members
20th Century Limited Highland, NY 8
27th Lancers Alumni Revere, MA 9
2nd Signals (Canada's Marching Ambassadors) Toronto, ONT 2
Ainad Temple Drum & Bugle Corps E. St. Louis, IL 1
Air Force Alumni Minicorps  1
Albion Grenadiers Albion, NY 7
Alleghany Monarchs Pittsburgh, PA 2
Alliance Drum Corps Atlanta, GA 8
Altoona Mainliners Altoona, PA 1
Alumni Reunion Drum and Bugle Corps St. Louis, MO 2
Amboy Dukes Perth Amboy, NJ 2
Anaheim Kingsmen Alumni Corps Anaheim, CA 15
Appalachian Brass Fairmont, WV 1
Archer-Epler Musketeers Upper Darby, PA 21
Archer-Epler Musketeers Alumni Upper Darby, PA 1
Assumption Chicopee, MA 2
Atlanta CV (CorpsVets) Atlanta, GA 53
Auburn Purple Lancers Auburn, NY 2
Austin Stars Austin, TX 3
Avengers ((parade)) Kenvil, NJ 1
Bahia Shrine D&B Corps Orlando, FL 4
Ballantine Brewers Irvington, NJ 4
Baltimore Southwind (Yankee Rebels) Baltimore, MD 1
Bangor Yellow Jackets Bangor, PA 1
Barnard Blue Devils Greece, NY 1
Bayou City Blues Houston, TX 16
Bayou City Blues Minicorps Houston, TX 2
Belleville Cardinals Belleville, OH 1
Blessed Sacrament Alumni Newark, NJ 8
Blessed Sacrament Senior Corps Newark, NJ 2
Blue Raiders Newark, OH 1
Blue Rock Senior Corps Wilmington, DE 1
Bluegrass Brass Louisville, KY 8
Boston Renegades Boston, MA 3
Boys of 76 (Spirit of '76) Racine, WI 11
Bracken Cavaliers Alumni Bristol, PA 1
Brass Unlimited ((Parade)) Belleville, IL 5
Bridgemen Alumni Bayonne, NJ 15
Brigadiers Alumni Syracuse, NY 5
Burlington Commanders Burlington, ON 2
Bushwackers Harrison, NJ 49
C.M.C.C.Warriors Senior New York, NY 1
Cadets2 Allentown, PA 2
Canada's Marching Ambassadors Toronto, ON 2
Canadian Commanders Toronto, ON 4
Capital Brass Minicorps Albany, NY 2
Capitol Brass Ensemble Latham, NY 2
Carolina Gold Greensboro, NC 32
Carolina Gold Minicorps Greensboro, NC 6
Carver Gay Blades Newark, NJ 2
Cataract Cavaliers Niagara Falls, NY 3
Centurions Minicorps Enfield, CT 1
Chessmen Sr Rockland County, NY 1
Chicago Connection Chicago, IL 7
Chicago Royal Airs Senior Chicago, IL 25
Chicago Vanguard Sr. Chicago, IL 14
Chieftains Lehigh Valley, PA 6
Chops, Inc. Minneapolis, MN 7
Cincinnati Tradition Cincinnati, OH 14
Cincinnati Tradition Minicorps Cincinnati, OH 2
Commodores Minicorps ?, ? 1
Commonwealth Edison Chicago, IL 1
Commonwealth Edison - NYC New York City, NY 1
Connecticut Alumni Derby, CT 15
Connecticut Hurricanes Shelton, CT 44
Connecticut Yankees Stratford, CT 5
Conquistadors Sr Ventura County, CA 1
Continentals N. Tonowanda, NY 1
Copper Star Chandler, AZ 4
CorpsVets Minicorps Atlanta, GA 1
Cortland Matadors Cortland, NY 1
Criterions Newburgh, NY 15
CrossmenXtreme Minicorps Wayne, PA 3
Crunchy Frog Minicorps  2
Crusaders Alumni Boston, MA 9
Crusaders Sr. Corps Boston, MA 5
Derby City Knights Louisville, KY 2
Derby City Knights Minicorps Louisville, KY 1
Detroit Lamplighters Detroit, MI 3
Doremus Hackensack, NJ 2
Dream Minicorps Los Angeles, CA 4
Dunkirk Flying Dutchmen Dunkirk, NY 5
Dunkirk Murraymen Dunkirk, NY 7
Dunkirk Patriots Dunkirk, NY 9
Emmaus Sentinels Emmaus, PA 2
Emmaus Sentinels Alumni Emmaus, PA 2
Empire Statesmen Rochester, NY 63
Erie Cadets Erie, PA 2
Erie Thunderbirds (Excaliber Sr.) Erie, PA 22
Erie Thunderbirds Alumni Erie, PA 16
Erie Thunderbirds Minicorps Erie, PA 7
Everett Renegades Everett, MA 4
Excaliber Sr (Erie Thunderbirds) Erie, PA 11
Excelsior Albany, NY/Pittsfield, MA 6
Executives Utica, NY 4
Fitchburg Kingsmen Sr Fitchburg, MA 2
Fletcher Raiders Sr Norwich, CT 1
Flint Buick Skylarks Mount Morris, MI 1
Florida Brass Alumni Tampa, FL 9
Fort Edward Vagabonds Fort Edward, NY 4
Freestaters Hagerstown, MD 3
Freestatesmen Cumberland, MD 2
Frontier Dallas, TX 29
Fulton Gauchos Fulton, NY 7
Fusion Core Morris County, NJ 11
Garden Statesmen Dover, NJ 3
Garfield Cadets Alumni Corps Garfield, NJ 4
General Butler Vagabonds Sr Butler, PA 1
Generations Bristol, RI 13
Geneva Appleknockers (Winnick Post 396) Geneva, NY 7
Ghost Riders Minicorps Parts Unknown, US 10
Golden Eagles Alumni West Sayville, NY 5
Golden Lancers Fairborn, OH 2
Govenaires (St. Peter Legion Corps, St. Peter Drum & Bugle Corps) St. Peter, MN 9
Green Sabres Schuylerville, NY 1
Grey Knight Crusaders (Grey Knights, Rochester Crusaders) Rochester, NY 5
Grey Knights St. Marys, PA 11
Guelph Royalaires (North Star/Royalaires, 11th Firld Regiment Royal Canadian ArtilleryTrumpet Band) Guelph, ON 12
Gulf Coast Sound Minicorps Houston, TX 4
Gulf Coast Sound Sr Houston, TX 15
Hamburg Kingsmen Hamburg, NY 19
Hamilton Viscounts Hamilton, ON 2
Hanover Lancers Hanover, PA 6
Hanover Lancers Alumni Hanover, PA 3
Harvey Seeds Rebels (Miami Rebels) Miami, FL 3
Hawthorne Caballeros Hawthorne, NJ 125
Hawthorne Caballeros Alumni Hawthorne, NJ 26
Heat Wave Orlando, FL 30
Heat Wave Minicorps Orlando, FL 1
Hershey Chocolatiers Hershey, PA 2
High Country Brass Denver, CO 3
Hilton Crusaders Hilton, NY 5
Interstate Ambassadors Olean, NY 4
Interstatesmen Troy, NY/Pittsfield, MA 12
Irondequoit Crusaders Irondequoit, NY 1
Jackson Generals Jackson, MS 3
Jersey Devils Bordentown, NJ 2
Joaquin Caballeros Stockton, CA 1
Johnsonburg Diplomats Johnsonburg, PA 6
Jolly Jesters Toronto, ON 1
Kawartha Kavaliers Lindsay, ON 1
Keesler A.F.B. Blue Knights Biloxi, MS 8
Kenosha Kingsmen Kenosha, WI 10
Kewanee Black Knights Sr Kewanee, IL 1
Keystoners Milton, PA 2
Kidsgrove Scouts Stoke-On-Trent, UK 1
Kilties Senior Corps Racine, WI 22
Kingston Grenadiers (Limestone City Grenadier Drum & Bugle Corps) Kingston, ON 29
Kingston Indians Sr Kingston, NY 2
Kitchner Flying Dutchmen Kitchner, ON 2
Knights of Noble Callahan Troy, NY 2
L'Odysee Montreal, QU 7
Lake Erie Thunder Erie, PA 1
Lakeshoremen Troy, MI 7
Lakesiders Spotswood, NJ 3
Lambertville Volunteers Lambertville, NJ 5
Lambertville Volunteers Minicorps Lambertville, NJ 1
Leamington Townsmen Leamington, ON 1
Les Diplomates Quebec City, QU 7
Les Diplomates de Quebec Alumni Drummondville, QU 2
Les Dynamiques Buckingham, QU 2
Les Metropolitains Sr Montreal, QU 7
Les Senateurs Grand Isle, QU 1
Les Troubadours Sr Hull, QU 1
Light Brigade Revere, MA 10
Longshoremen Harrisburg, PA 1
Lt. Norman Prince (Princemen, Lt. Norman Prince Renegades) Malden, MA 19
Madison Scouts Alumni Madison, WI 4
Manhattanaires Sr New York, NY 1
Masquerade Ruston, LA 1
Mass Brass Minicorps S. Boston, MA 2
Maumee Demons Maumee, OH 3
Meadville Thunderbirds Meadville, PA 6
Melrose Black Hawks South Amboy, NJ 5
Men of Brass McHenry, IL 5
Men of Ohio Mount Healthy, Ohio 1
Mid-Hudson Rivermen Wappinger Falls, NY 2
Midnighters Sr. Drum & Bugle Corps Greene County, PA 1
Midstatesmen Flint/Grand Blanc, MI 1
Mighty St. Joes Alumni Leroy, NY 17
Minne Brass Minicorps St. Paul, MN 1
Minnesota Brass, Inc. (Cecil Kyle American Legion, Laidlaw American Legion, Laidlaw Toreadors, Grain Belt Diamonds, Men of) St. Paul, MN 40
Mirage Sr. Miamisburg, OH 1
Mon Valley Express Sr Pittsburgh, PA 4
Morristown AL Post #59 Morristown, NJ 1
Muchachos Sr Manchester, NH 5
Music City Legend Nashville, TN 12
Musketeers Minicorps (1) Upper Darby, PA 1
New Bedford Whalers (Jolly Whalers) New Bedford, MA 8
New Horizon Nunda/Dansville, NY 1
New Image II Hicksville, NY 4
New Kensington AL Post #347 New Kensington, PA 1
New Rochelle Wanderers New Rochelle, NY 1
New York Skyliners (New York Skyliners, Garbarina) New York, NY 73
New York Skyliners Alumni New York, NY 23
Newark Guards Newark, OH 2
Newburgh Ambassadors (56th Regiment New York Guard) Newburgh, NY 4
Niagara Memorial Militaires (Niagara Memorial Band) Niagara Falls, ON 2
Niagara Memorial Militaires Alumni Niagara Falls, ONT 2
Niagara Regionnaires St. Catharines, ON 10
Night Storm Pittsburgh, PA 9
North East Shoreliners North East, PA 4
Northern Lights East Templeton, MA 2
Northernaires Sr Menominee, MI 5
Northwest Venture Seattle, WA 3
NUBrass Minicorps Rochelle Park, NJ 1
NY Penn Knights Johnsonburg, PA 3
Ocean State Alumni Bristol, RI 1
Ohio Brass Factory Alliance, OH 6
Optimists Alumni Toronto, ONT 3
Original Yanks Antwerp, NY 1
Outlaws Minicorps Dallas, TX 3
OYB Lampliters Smiths Falls, ON 1
Park City Pride Bridgeport, CT 4
Peabody Clippers (Salem Clippers, Peabody Tanners, Lynn Clippers) Peabody, MA 2
Pine Tree Warriors Sr (Marching Ambassadr Warriors, Marching Ambassadors) Lewiston, ME 6
Pittsburgh Rockets Pittsburgh, PA 15
Pootsmen Minicorps Rochester, NY 1
Post 19 Thunderbirds Somerville, MA 1
Prairie Sound Olathe, KS 2
Presidents Greenville, TN 2
Preston Scout House Alumni Band Preston, ON 1
Queensmen Alumni Kenosha, WI 4
Railmen Senior Omaha, NE 2
Rambling Rebels Gastonia, NC 2
Reading Buccaneers Reading, PA 120
Reading Buccaneers Alumni Corps Reading, PA 18
Redmen Massapequa LI, NY 6
Regal Crownsmen Sr Cranston, RI 1
Reilly Raider/Musketeers Philadelphia, PA 1
Reilly Raiders Philadelphia, PA 8
Reilly Raiders Alumni Philadelphia, PA 11
Renegades Minicorps San Francisco, CA 1
Rhode Island Matadors Providence, RI 25
River City Regiment Sacramento, CA 15
Rochester Crusaders (Hilton Crusaders, Irondequoit Crusaders, Grey Knight Crusaders) Rochester, NY 76
Rochester Grey Knights Rochester, NY 7
Rochester Phoenix Rochester, NY 10
Roger Israel AL Post #11 Erie, PA 1
Rome Cavaliers Rome, NY 1
Roughriders Fairview, NJ 10
Royal Blues Simcoe, ON 1
Royal Lancers Sr Detroit/Wyandotte, MI 6
Royalaires Seniors Cicero, IL 1
Sacramento Freelancers Minicorps Sacramento, CA 3
Salamanca Black Knights Salamanca, NY 6
San Francisco Renegades San Francisco, CA 40
Santa Clara Alumni Santa Clara, CA 9
Satan's Angels Bellefontaine, OH 2
Sharpsburg Cadets (Aspinwall Cadets) Sharpsburg, PA 2
Shenandoah Minicorps ?, ? 1
Shenandoah Sound Prince William County, VA 7
Simplex Minutemen Sr Gardner, MA 1
Skokie Indians Skokie, IL 2
Skyliners Alumni Minicorps New York City, NY 5
SoCal Dream Los Angeles, CA 18
SoCal Dream Minicorps Buena Park, CA 4
Sounds of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA 1
Soundwave Butler, PA 10
Southern Nights Virginia Beach, VA 8
Southern Tier STORM Owego, NY 1
Southern Tier Vagabonds Owego, NY 3
Spartans Vancouver, Wa/Portland, OR 7
Spirit of '76 Racine, WI 12
Spirit of St. Louis St. Louis, MO 1
Springfield Marksmen Springfield, MA 3
Springfield Marksmen Alumni Springfield, MA 7
St. Kevin's Emerald Knights Alumni Dorchester, MA 13
St. Kevin's Emerald Knights Minicorps Dorchester, MA 1
Star United Minicorps Indianapolis, IN 2
Steel City Alumni Springdale, PA 11
Steel City Ambassadors Pittsburgh, PA 30
Suburban Knights Getzville, NY 7
Sudbury Imperial Knights Sudbury, ON 2
Sun Devils North Port, FL 7
Sunrisers (Long Island Sunrisers) Rockland County, NY 63
Sunrisers Alumni Long Island, NY 5
Sunrisers Minicorps Edison, NJ 4
The Brigadiers (PLAV Post #14, AL Post #1677, Syracuse Brigadiers) Syracuse, NY 76
The Sound of Long Island (Free Sound of Long Island) Hicksville, NY 11
Toledo Demons Toledo, OH 1
Toronto Signals (2nd Signal) Toronto, ON 1
Torrington Vagabonds Torrington, CT 1
Towson Troubadors Towson, MD 1
Tyrone Guards (Gardner Guards) Tyrone, PA 1
US Marines Washington, D.C. 17
USAF Drum and Bugle Corps Washington, DC 2
Utica Blackhawks Utica, NY 1
Valley Airs Northbridge, MA 3
Vanguard St. Clair Shores, MI 1
Vern Acklin Cavaliers Verona, PA 9
Vigilantes Richardson, TX 4
Vigilantes Minicorps Richardson, TX 2
Virginia Patriots Chesapeake, VA 3
Warren Cornplanters Warren, PA 1
West Coast Express Santa Ana, CA 3
West Sayville Golden Eagles Minicorps West Sayville, NY 3
Westchester Brassmen Harrison, NY 7
Westmoreland Esquires Westmoreland County, PA 6
Westshoremen (Longshoremen, Bonnie Scotts) Harrisburg, PA 50
Westshoremen Alumni Harrisburg, PA 9
Westshoremen Minicorps Harrisburg, PA 1
White Sabers Dansville, NY 9
Wind Gap Blue Eagles Wind Gap, PA 1
Wind Gap Blue Eagles Alumni Corps Wind Gap, PA 5
Windsor Regiment West Windsor, NJ 1
Winfield Scott Rebels Maywood, IL 2
Wynn Center Toppers Sr Brooklyn, NY 4
Yankee Rebels Baltimore, MD 26
Yankee Rebels Alumni Baltimore, MD 13
Young Admirals Sr Lincoln, NE 1
Ypsilanti Renegades Ypsilanti, MI 2
Zientech Diplomats Chicago, IL 1

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.