Help support Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
1987 Song Listing for New York Skyliners New York, NY
Active Senior Corps founded in 1945 Did you march New York Skyliners?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Skyliners, Garbarina

Position: 7
Score: 88.9

Ya Gotta Try by Nestico, Sammy on The Buddy Rich Band
The Rainmaker by Klugh, Earl on Earl Klugh - Crazy For You
Somewhere Out There (from An American Tail) by Horner, James on An American Tail - Movie Soundtrack
Skyliner Suite by Dreitzer, Hy
View all Senior corps for 1987 View full repertoire history for New York Skyliners

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.