Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
History for Phantom Legion Rockford, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1971 Did you march Phantom Legion?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Phantom Regiment Cadets
The Phantom Legion is the newly revised incarnation of the popular Phantom Regiment Cadets, continuing a rich 26-year-old legacy. Serving as the official training corps for the Phantom Regiment, the Legion is made up of members from throughout the greater Rockford area and abroad.

The mission of the Phantom Regiment organization is to provide youth activities that enhance the personal growth and development of its participants through excellence in education, entertainment, and competition in the performing arts.

The Phantom Legion is two-time defending Division III Drum Corps Midwest Champions, and also became a top five finalist at both the 1997 and 1998 Drum Corps International Division II/III Finals, held in Orlando, Florida.

[www.members.tripod.com/~leesus99/legion.html]

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.