Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
Song History for Pine Tree Warriors Sr Lewiston, ME
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1959 Did you march Pine Tree Warriors Sr?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Marching Ambassadr Warriors, Marching Ambassadors
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1987     Brand New Day (from The Wiz) * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz) * Do You Want To See The Wizard (from The Wiz) * We're Not In Kansas Any More (from The Wiz) * Believe In Yourself (from The Wiz)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to for general site comments and questions for junior corps, including repertoires for senior corps, including repertoires for corps histories (not repertoires) for contest scores to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.