Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Saturday July 29 DCI

The DCI Southeastern Championship

Atlanta GA See Map

Ticket Information: One Georgia Dome Drive, N.W. Atlanta GA

To see how far this show is from where you live (or would be coming from), enter your zipcode You can also get driving directions and find hotels in the area of the show.
Corps at this Show
Atlanta CV Through A Glass Looking
 
Blue Devils Metamorph
Birth of Eternity, Dreamscape, Facing Future by Glyde, Dave
The Triumph of Time by Graham, Peter
Flight of the Bumble Bee by Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Everything Must Change by Ighner, Bernard
Crystal by Dobson, Simon  
Blue Knights i
Wave by Beck
Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra by Schwantner, Joseph
107 Steps from Dancer in the Dark by Bjork
Hide and Seek by Heap, Imogen  
Blue Stars Star Crossed
Romeo & Juliet by Prokofiev, Sergei
Kissing You by Weeks, Des'ree; Atack, Tim
#1 Crush by Vig, Butch; Manson, Shirley; Erikson, Doug; Marker, Steve
Young and Beautiful by Nowels,Rick; Grant, Elizabeth
Nature Boy by Ahbez, Eden
Lady Marmalade by Crewe, Bob; Nolan, Kenny
Diamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend by Styne, Jule  
Bluecoats Jagged Line
Prelude by Thank You Scientists; Radice, Mark
Psychopomp by Thank You Scientists
Grow Till Tall by Jonsi
One Study One Summary by John Psathas
Zomby Woof by Zappa, Frank  
Boston Crusaders Wicked Games
Full Moon Forest and Rising of the Sun – Moonlight Sonata by Beethoven, Ludwig von
Full Moon Forest and Rising of the Sun – The Adoration of Veles and Ala (From Scythian Suite) by Prokofiev, Sergei
Whispers and Accusations - Whispers by McNutt, Colin; Moyer, Ian; Zellers, Michael
Whispers and Accusations - Cortege Macabre (from Grohg) by Copland, Aaron
Tortured – Wicked Game by Isaak, Chris
Hunt for the Afflicted – Toccata (from Piano Concerto no. 1) by Ginastera, Alberto
Trial and Execution – The Verdict by George, Ryan; McNutt, Colin; Moyer, Ian  
Carolina Crown IT IS
Little Fugue in G Minor by Bach, Johann Sebastian
Crown Imperial March by Walton, William
Symphony No. 3 by Giannini, Vittorio
Old Home Days by Ives, Charles
Raveling, Unraveling by Sparke, Philip
For Good from Wicked by Schwartz, Stephen
NO one To kNOW one by Akiho, Andy  
Colts Both Sides Now
Theme from We Are Marshall by Beck, Christophe
Serenada Schizophrana by Elfman, Danny
Both Sides Now by Mitchell, Joni
Symphony No. 2 by Chance, John Barnes
Lasty Race (from Dreams) by Derby, John  
Crossmen Enigma
The Question by Markworth, Andrew
A Kaleidoscope of Mathematics (from A Beautiful Mind) by Horner, James
The Maze by Markworth, Andrew
Exit Music by Yorke, Thom; Greenwood, Jonny; O'Brien, Ed; Greenwood, Colin; Selway, Phil
The Lightbulb by Markworth, Andrew
Piano Concerto No. 1 by Emerson, Keith  
Genesis The Other Side of Now
Hide and Seek by Heap, Imogen
Blue Shades by Ticheli, Frank
Master of Puppets by Ulrich, Lars; Hammett, Kirk; Burton, Cliff; Hatfield, James
Land of Confusion by Collins, Phil; Rutherford, Mike; Banks, Tony
Both Sides Now by Mitchell, Joni
Pure Imagination by Bricusse, Leslie; Newley, Anthony
La Habanera (from Carmen) by Bizet, Georges  
Jersey Surf Make it Our Own
Shofukan by League, Michael
Chandelier by Furhler, Sia; Shatkin, Jesse
An Olive Tree by Basia; Robinson, Kevin; White, Danny  
Madison Scouts The Last Man Standing
Territorial Claim – Pilentze Pee by Traditional
Territorial Claim – Miraculous Mandarin by Bartok, Bela
Depletion by Pourcho, Nick
O2 by Boerma, Scott; Pourcho, Nick; Sparling, James
Hope & Despair by Boerma, Scott; Pourcho, Nick; Sparling, James
The Battle Within – Music for Prague 1968 by Husa, Karel
The Battle Within – Pilentze Pee by Traditional  
Mandarins Inside the Ink
Flow by Poulan, Key; Van Derpoel, Darren; Nungaray, Byron
Drip by Poulan, Key; Van Derpoel, Darren; Nungaray, Byron
The Sound of Silence by Simon, Paul
Crazy by Nelson, Willie
Inside the Ink by Poulan, Key; Van Derpoel, Darren; Nungaray, Byron  
Oregon Crusaders EnCompass
Enigma Variations by Elgar, Edward
Where the Streets Have No Name by Bono
Only Time by Enya
The Edge by Clayton, Adam and Mullen, Larry, Jr  
Pacific Crest Golden State of Mind
California Dreamin’ by Phillips, John; Phillips, Michelle
Kaleidoscope of Mathematics (from A Beautiful Mind Soundtrack) by Horner, James
Arrival of the Birds by Swincoe, Jason
Alfonso Muskedunder by Terje, Todd
Moving On (from the Lost Soundtrack) by Giacchino, Michael  
Phantom Regiment Phantasm
Finlandia by Sibelieus, Jean
Symphony No. 12 by Shostakovich, Dmitri
“Entering the Nightmare” from Dreamscapes by Jarre, Maurice
Piano Concerto No. 2 by Rachmaninoff, Sergei
Symphony No. 3 by Khachaturian, Aram  
Pioneer Irish on Broadway: The Music of Les Miserables
At the End of the Day from Les Miserables by Boublil, Alain; Schonberg, Claude-Michel
Master of the House from Les Miserables by Boublil, Alain; Schonberg, Claude-Michel
On My Own from Les Miserables by Boublil, Alain; Schonberg, Claude-Michel
The Battle from Les Miserables by Boublil, Alain; Schonberg, Claude-Michel
One Day More from Les Miserables by Boublil, Alain; Schonberg, Claude-Michel  
Santa Clara Vanguard Ouroboros
Interplay for Piano Four Hands and Orchestra by Gillingham, David
The Triumph of Time by Graham, Peter
Song of Eight Unruly Tipsy Poets by Long, Zhou
Into a Virtual World by Bhatia, Amin
Remembering the Future from “Wait of the World” by Melillo, Stephen  
Seattle Cascades Set Free
Freebird by Lynyrd Skynrd
1000 Airplanes on the Roof by Glass, Philip
Fly To Paradise by Whitacre, Eric
Bird Set Free by Fuller, Sia
Symphony No. 10 Mvt. 2 by Shostakovich, Dmitri  
Spirit of Atlanta CROSSROADS: We Are Here
Where Am I Going? by Vanelli, Gino
Wine-Dark Sea – MVT I – Hubris by Mackey, John
Eric’s Song by Teng, Vienna
Liquid Dance by Rahman, A. R.
Shofukan (We Like It Here) by League, Michael  
The Academy By a Hare
Morning Mood from Peer Gynt Suite by Grieg, Edvard
Hunting Wabbits by Goodwin, Gordon
Overture to the Barber of Seville by Rossini, Gioachino
Danse Boheme from Carmen by Bizet, George
Ride of the Valkyries by Wagner, Richard
Habanera from Carmen by Bizet, George
Hungarian Rhapsody by Lizst, Franz
Anvil Chorus from Il Trovatore by Verdi, Giuseppe  
The Cadets The Faithful, The Fallen, The Forgiven
Devotions: Kyrie Eleison from Mass by Bernstein, Leonard
Simple Song from Mass by Bernstein, Leonard
De Profundis from Mass by Bernstein, Leonard
Angus Dei from Mass by Bernstein, Leonard
Incidental music by Shanefield, Drew; Aungst,Tom; Carmenates, Omar  
The Cavaliers Men are from Mars
Also Sprach Zarathustra by Strauss, Richard
Fanfare for the Common Man by Copland, Aaron
Wine Dark Sea by Mackey, John
Little Green Men by Vai, Steve
On the Nature of Daylight by Richter, Max
O Superman by Anderson, Laurie
Sun's Gone Dim by Johansson, Johann
Mars from The Planets by Holst, Gustav
My Way by François, Claude; Revaux, Jacques; Anka, Paul
Theme from Close Encounters of the Third Kind by Williams, John  
Troopers Duels and Duets
"Dream of Tybalt", from Romeo and Juliet by Prokofiev, Sergei
Black Heart Tango by Smith, Robert W.
"Nessum Dorma", from Turandot by Puccini, Giacomo
Foil by Smith, Robert W.  


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.